calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tiruppur to Aluva Trains

Tiruppur arrow Aluva

Planning Tiruppur to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tiruppur and Aluva are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tiruppur to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Tiruppur and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tiruppur to Aluva leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur. The fastest train from Tiruppur to Aluva is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Tiruppur to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Tiruppur to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tiruppur from Aluva by train?

A: Tiruppur is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tiruppur and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Tiruppur and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tiruppur and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Tiruppur to Aluva is BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tiruppur to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Tiruppur to Aluva leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Tiruppur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tiruppur to Aluva Station?

A: Tiruppur to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Tiruppur to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tiruppur to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 00:05 05:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 00:05 04:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
22608 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 05:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
12684 - BANASWADI - ERNAKULAM SF Express 00:55 05:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 02:15 06:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
06007 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 21 Feb) 03:02 07:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 03:20 07:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 04:00 08:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
18567 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KOLLAM Weekly Express 04:40 09:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 06:40 11:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:40 11:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:45 11:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:45 11:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 07:35 12:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 08:50 13:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 10:15 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 10:15 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 10:32 16:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:00 15:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 11:00 15:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 17:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:50 17:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12677 - BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express 12:05 16:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 16:20 20:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 16:20 20:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 17:35 22:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 17:35 22:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 17:35 22:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 17:45 22:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 21:20 01:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 22:55 04:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
16315 - MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Express 23:05 03:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 23:55 04:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M