Train Time Table

KRMI SUVIDHA SPL (81049) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNVL
START
PANVEL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
23:25
ROHA 2
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
23:56
MANGAON 3
120.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
00:46
KHED 4
215.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:20
CHIPLUN 5
257.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
01:58
SANGMESHWAR 6
316.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
02:30
RATNAGIRI 7
363.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAJP
03:20
RAJAPUR ROAD 8
452.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBW
03:36
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9
475.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
04:10
KANKAVALI 10
519.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
04:28
SINDHUDURG 11
543.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
04:42
KUDAL 12
558.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
05:20
SAWANTWADI ROAD 13
587.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
06:00
THIVIM 14
633.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
08:30
KARMALI 15
657.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

81049 KRMI SUVIDHA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANVEL (PNVL) --------- Start 21:00 - No
ROHA (ROHA) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
MANGAON (MNI) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
KHED (KHED) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 - No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 - No
KARMALI (KRMI) 08:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name