Train Time Table

VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYP
18:35
RAYANAPADU 2
8.7 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KI
18:44
KONDAPALLI 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVV
18:52
CHERUVU MADHAVARAM 4
21.3 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNN
19:00
GANGINENI 5
28.4 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
19:08
ERRUPALEM 6
38.8 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGM
19:15
TONDALAGOPAVARAM 7
45.2 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
19:24
MADHIRA 8
54.3 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTMI
19:33
MOTIMARI 9
60.7 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKL
19:43
BONA KALU 10
71.2 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVC
19:49
NAGALWANCHA 11
77.2 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKN
19:59
CHINTA KANI 12
83.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNDP
20:08
PANDILLAPALLI 13
89.8 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
20:19
KHAMMAM 14
99.1 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMG
20:28
MALLEMADUGU 15
108.0 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPY
20:36
PAPATAPALLI 16
113.7 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
20:55
DORNAKAL JN 17
122.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

67272 VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 18:15 9 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 18:35 1 min 18:36 2 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
CHERUVU MADHAVARAM (CVV) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
GANGINENI (GNN) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
TONDALAGOPAVARAM (TNGM) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
MOTIMARI (MTMI) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 19:43 1 min 19:44 1 No
NAGALWANCHA (NVC) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
CHINTA KANI (CKN) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PANDILLAPALLI (PNDP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
MALLEMADUGU (MLMG) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
PAPATAPALLI (PPY) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 20:55 End --------- 1 No

67272 VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) train on RailYatri?

A) VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272)?

A) VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to DORNAKAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIJAYAWADA - DORNAKAL MEMU (67272) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name