Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
05:04
SHOLINGHUR 2
21.4 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
05:19
WALAJAH ROAD JN 3
36.4 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
05:29
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 4
44.2 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
06:00
KATPADI JN 5
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTI
06:15
LATTERI 6
68.8 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJ
06:21
VIRINCHIPURAM 7
72.9 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVN
06:29
KAVANUR 8
79.5 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
06:35
GUDIYATTAM 9
85.6 Kms| PF #3 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEH
06:41
MELALATHUR 10
90.4 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLT
06:48
VALATHOOR 11
95.4 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPI
06:56
MELPATTI 12
101.4 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCKM
07:04
PACHACHAKUPAM 13
107.1 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
07:13
AMBUR 14
113.1 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGM
07:24
VINNAMANGALAM 15
121.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
07:34
VANIYAMBADI 16
129.2 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDY
07:44
KETTANDAPATTI 17
138.2 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
08:05
JOLARPETTAI 18
145.4 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
08:24
TIRUPATTUR JN 19
152.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEY
08:38
KAGANKARAI 20
164.3 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNT
08:44
KUNNATHUR 21
169.9 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
08:54
SAMALPATTI 22
176.2 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DST
09:04
DASAMPATTI 23
184.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPI
09:14
DODDAMPATTI 24
193.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
09:23
MORAPPUR 25
200.1 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGR
09:29
THONGANUR 26
206.3 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDY
09:39
BUDDIREDDIPPATI 27
212.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
09:49
BOMMIDI 28
222.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCR
09:59
LOKUR 29
232.9 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSPT
10:09
DANISHPET 30
242.2 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNT
10:19
TINNAPPATTI 31
249.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPPR
10:34
KARUPPUR 32
259.4 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
11:15
SALEM JN 33
265.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

66019 ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 04:40 - No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
LATTERI (LTI) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
VIRINCHIPURAM (VJ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
KAVANUR (KVN) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 3 No
MELALATHUR (MEH) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
VALATHOOR (VLT) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
MELPATTI (MPI) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
PACHACHAKUPAM (PCKM) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
AMBUR (AB) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
VINNAMANGALAM (VGM) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 07:34 1 min 07:35 3 No
KETTANDAPATTI (KDY) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
KAGANKARAI (KEY) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
KUNNATHUR (KNNT) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
DASAMPATTI (DST) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
DODDAMPATTI (DPI) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 3 No
THONGANUR (TNGR) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
LOKUR (LCR) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
DANISHPET (DSPT) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
TINNAPPATTI (TNT) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
KARUPPUR (KPPR) 10:34 1 min 10:35 4 No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:15 End --------- 2 No

66019 ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) train on RailYatri?

A) ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019)?

A) ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) runs from ARAKKONAM to SALEM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARAKKONAM - SALEM MEMU (66019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name