Train Time Table

GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GZB
START
GHAZIABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
15:09
SAHIBABAD 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
15:14
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
15:19
DELHI SHAHDARA 4
13.8 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
15:40
OLD DELHI 5
20.4 Kms| PF #11 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
15:49
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 6
21.8 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:00
NEW DELHI 7
23.7 Kms| PF #4 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
16:06
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 8
24.8 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
16:10
TILAK BRIDGE 9
26.1 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
16:17
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
30.9 Kms| PF #4 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
16:26
OKHLA 11
34.5 Kms| PF #3 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
16:34
TUGLAKABAD 12
41.6 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
16:47
FARIDABAD 13
51.9 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
16:52
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 14
55.7 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
16:57
BALLABGARH 15
59.7 Kms| PF #4 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
17:07
ASAOTI 16
69.6 Kms| PF #4 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
17:34
PALWAL 17
81.0 Kms| PF #5 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
17:45
RUNDHI 18
90.3 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
17:54
SHOLAKA 19
100.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
17:59
BANCHARI 20
103.9 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
18:07
HODAL 21
111.1 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
18:25
KOSI KALAN 22
123.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64902 GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GHAZIABAD (GZB) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 15:19 1 min 15:20 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 11 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 15:49 1 min 15:50 4 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 4 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 16:06 1 min 16:07 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 16:17 1 min 16:18 4 No
OKHLA (OKA) 16:26 1 min 16:27 3 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:47 1 min 16:48 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 16:57 1 min 16:58 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 17:07 1 min 17:08 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 5 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
HODAL (HDL) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 18:25 End --------- 3 No

64902 GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) train on RailYatri?

A) GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902)?

A) GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) runs from GHAZIABAD to KOSI KALAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name