Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64561) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
11:40
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #3 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
11:44
VIVEKA VIHAR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
11:52
SAHIBABAD 4
13.6 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:15
GHAZIABAD 5
20.4 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
12:25
NEW GHAZIABAD 6
26.2 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
12:31
GULDHAR 7
30.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
12:37
DUHAI 8
33.8 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
12:43
MURADNAGAR 9
38.0 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
12:52
MODINAGAR 10
48.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
13:00
MOHIUDDINPUR 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
13:06
PARTAPUR 12
60.6 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
13:20
MEERUT CITY 13
67.6 Kms| PF #3 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
13:27
MEERUT CANT 14
71.9 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
13:33
PABLI KHAS 15
76.5 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
13:41
DAURALA 16
84.1 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
13:49
SAKHOTI TANDA 17
91.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
13:58
KHATAULI 18
101.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
14:07
MANSURPUR 19
110.2 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
14:14
JARAUDA NARA 20
115.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
14:32
MUZAFFARNAGAR 21
123.2 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
14:40
BAMANHERI 22
127.7 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
14:55
ROHANA KALAN 23
135.5 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
15:19
DEOBAND 24
147.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
15:28
TALHERI BUZURG 25
157.2 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
15:36
NANGAL 26
164.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
16:08
TAPRI JN 27
174.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
16:40
SAHARANPUR 28
181.5 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKY
17:41
PILKHANI 29
189.2 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSW
17:48
SARSAWA 30
194.7 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNZ
17:57
KALANOUR 31
205.1 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
18:00
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 32
211.7 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
18:14
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 33
216.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZP
18:21
DARAZPUR 34
221.3 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFB
18:28
MUSTAFABAD 35
229.0 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
18:37
BARARA 36
237.8 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDW
18:43
TANDWAL 37
243.2 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KES
18:49
KESRI 38
249.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKY
18:59
DUKHERI 39
255.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
19:20
AMBALA CANT JN 40
262.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64561 OLD DELHI - AMBALA CANTT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 11:25 7 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 11:40 1 min 11:41 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 11:44 1 min 11:45 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
DUHAI (DXH) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 13:58 1 min 13:59 1 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 14:07 1 min 14:08 1 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
NANGAL (NGL) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 16:40 50 mins 17:30 5 No
PILKHANI (PKY) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
SARSAWA (SSW) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
KALANOUR (KNZ) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 18:00 1 min 18:01 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
DARAZPUR (DZP) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
MUSTAFABAD (MFB) 18:28 1 min 18:29 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
TANDWAL (TDW) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
KESRI (KES) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
DUKHERI (DOKY) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 19:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name