Train Time Table

AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
16:31
RAJA KI MANDI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGA
16:45
AGRA CITY 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
16:57
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 4
8.6 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHLR
17:07
CHHALESAR 5
14.2 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBP
17:14
KUBERPUR 6
18.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETUE
17:24
ETMADPUR 7
25.2 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
17:50
TUNDLA JN 8
28.9 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
18:05
HIRANGAON 9
37.7 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
18:12
FIROZABAD 10
45.4 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
18:21
MAKKHANPUR 11
55.6 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
18:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 12
65.3 Kms| PF #3 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAA
18:39
KAURARA 13
76.2 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDN
18:48
BHADAN 14
85.3 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBL
18:59
BALRAI 15
96.1 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGR
19:09
JASWANTNAGAR 16
104.8 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SB
19:18
SARAI BHOPAT 17
112.4 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
20:05
ETAWAH 18
120.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64160 AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 16:20 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 16:31 1 min 16:32 3 No
AGRA CITY (AGA) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
CHHALESAR (CHLR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
KUBERPUR (KBP) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 18:12 1 min 18:13 2 No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 18:30 1 min 18:31 3 No
KAURARA (KAA) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BHADAN (BDN) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
BALRAI (BBL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
SARAI BHOPAT (SB) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 20:05 End --------- 1 No

64160 AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) train on RailYatri?

A) AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160)?

A) AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) runs from AGRA CANTT to ETAWAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGRA CANTT - ETAWAH MEMU (64160) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name