Train Time Table

ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ETW
START
ETAWAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SB
05:48
SARAI BHOPAT 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGR
05:56
JASWANTNAGAR 3
15.9 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBL
06:04
BALRAI 4
24.6 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
06:32
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
55.3 Kms| PF #3 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
06:48
MAKKHANPUR 6
65.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
06:57
FIROZABAD 7
75.2 Kms| PF #3 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
07:30
HIRANGAON 8
83.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
07:50
TUNDLA JN 9
91.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETUE
08:04
ETMADPUR 10
95.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBP
08:13
KUBERPUR 11
102.3 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHLR
08:20
CHHALESAR 12
106.4 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
08:30
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 13
112.1 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGA
08:41
AGRA CITY 14
114.7 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
08:57
RAJA KI MANDI 15
116.7 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
09:20
AGRA CANTT 16
120.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64157 ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ETAWAH (ETW) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
SARAI BHOPAT (SB) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
BALRAI (BBL) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 06:32 1 min 06:33 3 No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 06:57 1 min 06:58 3 No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KUBERPUR (KBP) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
CHHALESAR (CHLR) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
AGRA CITY (AGA) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:20 End --------- 6 No

64157 ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) train on RailYatri?

A) ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157)?

A) ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) runs from ETAWAH to AGRA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ETAWAH - AGRA CANTT MEMU (64157) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name