Train Time Table

Bix Kota Passenger (59822) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIX
START
BHIND 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAH
18:23
ITEHAR 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXK
18:33
ASOKHAR 3
17.8 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONI
18:43
SONI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCN
18:53
SONDHA ROAD 5
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOA
19:03
GOHAD ROAD 6
39.3 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYT
19:14
RAYAT PURA 7
47.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNE
19:21
NONERA 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLAR
19:30
MALANPUR 9
56.5 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKL
19:38
RETHORAKALAN 10
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAC
19:45
SANICHARA 11
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBY
19:56
BHADROLI 12
71.3 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
20:32
BIRLANAGAR 13
79.1 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:40
GWALIOR JN 14
81.9 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHR
21:12
PANIHAR 15
106.7 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHAI
21:28
GHATIGAON 16
118.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RENH
21:42
RENHAT 17
132.8 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
21:56
MOHANA 18
144.9 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PARH
22:19
PARAKHEDA 19
173.0 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAW
22:34
KHAJRI 20
190.8 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
23:25
SHIVPURI 21
206.7 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCR
23:41
KHONKER 22
222.5 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
23:54
KOLARAS 23
232.3 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWS
00:07
LUKWASA 24
245.6 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWS
00:21
BADARWAS 25
259.9 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSJ
00:30
RAYSER 26
272.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MINA
00:46
MIYANA 27
277.8 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRWT
01:00
TARAVATA 28
294.4 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
02:30
GUNA 29
308.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUGA
02:53
MAHUGARHA 30
316.3 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
03:30
RUTHIYAI 31
329.2 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRKR
03:49
CHAURAKHERI 32
335.7 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHR
03:59
DHARNAODA 33
341.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTPC
04:09
MOTIPURA CHAUKI 34
346.6 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLO
04:19
BHULON 35
357.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
04:33
CHHABRA GUGOR 36
368.4 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOLI
04:44
KESHOLI 37
376.7 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
04:58
SALPURA 38
384.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
05:18
ATRU 39
397.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
POR
05:29
PIPALDA ROAD 40
404.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJW
05:39
CHAJAWA 41
414.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:30
BARAN 42
427.1 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJK
07:14
BIJORA 43
439.7 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
07:23
ANTAH 44
448.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BON
07:39
BHONRA 45
463.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXD
08:43
DIGOD 46
477.2 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDSL
08:54
CHANDRESAL 47
485.1 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:45
KOTA JN 48
493.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59822 Bix Kota Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIND (BIX) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
ITEHAR (AAH) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
ASOKHAR (AXK) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
SONI (SONI) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
SONDHA ROAD (SCN) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
GOHAD ROAD (GOA) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
RAYAT PURA (RYT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
NONERA (NNE) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
MALANPUR (MLAR) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
RETHORAKALAN (RAKL) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
SANICHARA (SAC) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 - No
BHADROLI (BBY) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 4 No
PANIHAR (PNHR) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
GHATIGAON (GHAI) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
RENHAT (RENH) 21:42 1 min 21:43 2 No
MOHANA (MOJ) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
PARAKHEDA (PARH) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 1 No
KHAJRI (KAW) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
KHONKER (KCR) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 1 No
LUKWASA (LWS) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 1 No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
RAYSER (RSJ) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
MIYANA (MINA) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 1 No
TARAVATA (TRWT) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
CHAURAKHERI (CRKR) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
DHARNAODA (DHR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
MOTIPURA CHAUKI (MTPC) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
BHULON (BLO) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KESHOLI (KOLI) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
PIPALDA ROAD (POR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
CHAJAWA (CJW) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
BIJORA (BJK) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
ANTAH (ATH) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
BHONRA (BON) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
DIGOD (DXD) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
CHANDRESAL (CDSL) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name