Train Time Table

PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FL
START
PHULERA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKBS
17:33
PEEPLEE KA BAS 2
5.4 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDL
17:40
KHANDEL 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFE
17:48
SANODIYA 4
17.4 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILA
17:56
BHESLANA 5
23.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHA
18:03
MINDHA 6
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNW
18:11
RENWAL 7
34.4 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCMK
18:20
PACHARMALIKPURA 8
41.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDHL
18:29
BADHAL 9
49.3 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNP
18:38
KISHAN MANPURA 10
57.0 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
18:52
RINGAS JN 11
66.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPR
19:03
SHRI MADHOPUR 12
76.9 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRA
19:15
KHACHERA 13
86.4 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWT
19:24
KANWAT 14
93.4 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGA
19:38
BHAGEGA 15
104.6 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMK
19:47
NIM KA THANA 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MADA
19:59
MAONDA 17
123.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLLO
20:08
JHILO 18
130.6 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBLA
20:17
DABLA 19
138.3 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIP
20:28
NIZAMPUR 20
149.5 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
APJ
20:47
AMARPUR JORASI 21
156.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNL
20:57
NARNAUL 22
163.8 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBV
21:06
MIRZAPUR BACHHAUD 23
171.1 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEL
21:14
ATELI 24
178.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTWS
21:27
KATHUWAS 25
187.6 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KORI
21:50
KHORI 26
204.7 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
22:40
REWARI 27
215.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59717 PHULERA - REWARI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PHULERA JN (FL) --------- Start 17:25 5 No
PEEPLEE KA BAS (PKBS) 17:33 1 min 17:34 2 No
KHANDEL (KNDL) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
SANODIYA (SFE) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
BHESLANA (BILA) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
MINDHA (MNHA) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
RENWAL (RNW) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
PACHARMALIKPURA (PCMK) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
BADHAL (BDHL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
KISHAN MANPURA (KMNP) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
KHACHERA (KHRA) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
KANWAT (KAWT) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
BHAGEGA (BAGA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
MAONDA (MADA) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
JHILO (JLLO) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
DABLA (DBLA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
NIZAMPUR (NIP) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
AMARPUR JORASI (APJ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
MIRZAPUR BACHHAUD (MBV) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
ATELI (AEL) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
KATHUWAS (KTWS) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
KHORI (KORI) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
REWARI (RE) 22:40 End --------- 6 No

59717 PHULERA - REWARI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) train on RailYatri?

A) PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PHULERA - REWARI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717)?

A) PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) runs from PHULERA JN to REWARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PHULERA - REWARI Passenger (59717) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name