Train Time Table

SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger (59705) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SOG
START
SURATGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
06:15
BIRADHWAL 2
17.9 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
06:31
RAJIYASAR 3
31.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
06:45
ARJANSAR 4
46.6 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
07:03
MAHAJAN 5
62.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
07:20
MALKISAR 6
80.5 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
07:32
NATHWANA 7
91.4 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
07:44
LUNKARANSAR 8
102.3 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
07:59
DALMERA 9
115.4 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
08:09
DHIRERA 10
125.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNL
08:17
BAMANWALI HALT 11
132.2 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
08:27
JAGDEVWALA 12
141.3 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
08:39
JAMSAR 13
152.1 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
08:51
KANASAR 14
165.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
09:17
LALGARH JN 15
178.1 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
09:45
BIKANER JN 16
181.9 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMS
10:11
UDRAMSAR 17
193.2 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAE
10:23
PALANA 18
204.1 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
10:33
DESHNOK 19
214.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPO
10:49
SURPURA 20
228.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
11:04
NOKHA 21
246.1 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLO
11:20
CHILO 22
259.8 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLJ
11:27
SHRI BALAJI 23
263.3 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAI
11:39
ALAI 24
274.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWS
11:49
BADWASI 25
283.1 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
12:04
NAGAUR 26
297.8 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
13:06
MARWAR MUNDWA 27
315.5 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJW
13:22
KHAJWANA 28
331.8 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSL
13:33
DESWAL 29
340.2 Kms| PF #2 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCPE
13:43
MARWAR CHAPRI 30
348.4 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
14:00
MERTA ROAD JN 31
354.8 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQW
14:13
KHEDULI 32
365.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
14:24
REN 33
372.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAC
14:40
JALSU 34
385.9 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JACN
14:55
JALSU NANAK 35
391.5 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
15:02
DEGANA JN 36
398.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
15:48
GACHHIPURA 37
413.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRL
16:01
BESROLI 38
425.2 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOW
16:22
BORAWAR 39
436.8 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
17:32
MAKRANA JN 40
442.5 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
17:47
KUCHAMAN CITY 41
456.4 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
THMR
17:58
THATHANA MITHRI 42
461.1 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYK
18:06
NAYA KHARADIA 43
465.6 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
18:15
NAWA CITY 44
472.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVMR
18:34
GOVINDI MARWAR 45
481.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GA
18:46
GUDHA 46
491.9 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
19:18
SAMBHAR LAKE 47
499.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:45
PHULERA JN 48
507.3 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
19:58
HIRNODA 49
515.6 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHND
20:05
DHINDA 50
519.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
20:12
ASALPUR JOBNER 51
525.2 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOBS
20:21
BOBAS 52
532.7 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
20:31
DHANAKYA 53
543.3 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
20:41
KANAKPURA 54
553.1 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:00
JAIPUR 55
561.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59705 SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURATGARH JN (SOG) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
MALKISAR (MLC) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
DALMERA (DLC) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
BAMANWALI HALT (BMNL) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
JAMSAR (JMS) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
KANASAR (KNSR) 08:51 4 mins 08:55 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 09:45 15 mins 10:00 1 No
UDRAMSAR (UMS) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
PALANA (PAE) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
SURPURA (SPO) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
CHILO (CLO) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
SHRI BALAJI (SBLJ) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
ALAI (ALAI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 11:49 1 min 11:50 2 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 12:04 5 mins 12:09 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
DESWAL (DSL) 13:33 1 min 13:34 2 No
MARWAR CHAPRI (MCPE) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 2 No
KHEDULI (KQW) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
REN (REN) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
JALSU (JAC) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
BESROLI (BSRL) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
THATHANA MITHRI (THMR) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
NAYA KHARADIA (NYK) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
GOVINDI MARWAR (GVMR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
GUDHA (GA) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
DHINDA (DHND) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
BOBAS (BOBS) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name