Train Time Table

UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
09:38
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRB
09:51
DEBARI 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLH
10:03
KHEMLI 4
24.2 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIML
10:14
BHIMAL 5
35.2 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
10:25
MAVLI JN 6
42.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
10:40
FATEHNAGAR 7
55.8 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSJ
10:52
BHUPALSAGAR 8
68.4 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
11:03
KAPASAN 9
78.7 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMO
11:13
PANDOLI 10
88.1 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTWL
11:22
NETAWAL 11
95.7 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSD
11:30
GHOSUNDA 12
102.1 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
12:20
CHITTAURGARH 13
113.9 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
12:58
CHANDERIYA 14
121.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
13:09
DET 15
129.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
13:17
GANGRAR 16
136.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNYN
13:26
SONIYANA 17
143.6 Kms| PF #0 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
13:35
HAMIRGARH 18
150.1 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPA
13:45
MANDPIYA 19
158.5 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
14:00
BHILWARA 20
168.1 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
14:16
MANDAL 21
179.4 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWL
14:25
DHUWALA 22
185.9 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMA
14:35
LAMBIYA 23
195.9 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLR
14:48
RAILA ROAD 24
202.1 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSR
14:57
SARERI 25
208.9 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAS
15:33
BHOJRAS 26
219.3 Kms| PF #0 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPI
15:40
RUPAHELI 27
222.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
15:50
GULABPURA 28
232.1 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
15:56
BIJAINAGAR 29
235.1 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKH
16:07
MOKHAMPURA 30
241.3 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGW
16:15
SINGWAL 31
247.7 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
16:25
BANDANWARA 32
257.4 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWS
16:41
JHARWASAA 33
265.6 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
16:59
NASIRABAD 34
276.9 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROS
17:15
RAJOSI 35
282.5 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTD
17:24
HATUNDI 36
289.5 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHO
17:44
ADARSHNAGAR 37
294.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
18:05
AJMER JN 38
300.0 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJN
18:50
MADAR JN 39
306.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59604 UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 09:30 2 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
DEBARI (DRB) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
KHEMLI (KLH) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
BHIMAL (BIML) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
PANDOLI (PMO) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
NETAWAL (NTWL) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
GHOSUNDA (GSD) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 12:20 25 mins 12:45 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
DET (DET) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
GANGRAR (GGR) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
SONIYANA (SNYN) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
MANDPIYA (MDPA) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
MANDAL (MDL) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
DHUWALA (DWL) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
LAMBIYA (LMA) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
RAILA ROAD (RLR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
SARERI (SSR) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
BHOJRAS (BHAS) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
RUPAHELI (RPI) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
GULABPURA (GBP) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
MOKHAMPURA (MAKH) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
SINGWAL (SGW) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
JHARWASAA (JWS) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
RAJOSI (ROS) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
HATUNDI (HTD) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
ADARSHNAGAR (AHO) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:05 30 mins 18:35 5 No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 18:50 End --------- - No

59604 UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) train on RailYatri?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604)?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to MADAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger (59604) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name