Train Time Table

MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDJN
START
MADAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
07:15
AJMER JN 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHO
07:33
ADARSHNAGAR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTD
07:41
HATUNDI 4
17.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROS
07:55
RAJOSI 5
24.1 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
08:02
NASIRABAD 6
29.7 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWS
08:16
JHARWASAA 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
08:26
BANDANWARA 8
49.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGW
08:39
SINGWAL 9
58.9 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKH
08:47
MOKHAMPURA 10
65.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
08:55
BIJAINAGAR 11
71.4 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
09:03
GULABPURA 12
74.5 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPI
09:12
RUPAHELI 13
84.0 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAS
09:18
BHOJRAS 14
87.3 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSR
09:29
SARERI 15
97.7 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLR
10:04
RAILA ROAD 16
104.6 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMA
10:17
LAMBIYA 17
110.7 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWL
10:27
DHUWALA 18
120.7 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
10:36
MANDAL 19
127.2 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
11:00
BHILWARA 20
138.4 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPA
11:24
MANDPIYA 21
148.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
11:37
HAMIRGARH 22
156.5 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNYN
11:48
SONIYANA 23
163.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
11:56
GANGRAR 24
170.6 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
12:09
DET 25
177.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
12:52
CHANDERIYA 26
185.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
13:20
CHITTAURGARH 27
192.7 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSD
14:28
GHOSUNDA 28
204.5 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTWL
14:35
NETAWAL 29
210.9 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMO
14:42
PANDOLI 30
218.5 Kms| PF #0 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
14:51
KAPASAN 31
227.9 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSJ
15:00
BHUPALSAGAR 32
238.2 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
15:12
FATEHNAGAR 33
250.8 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
15:26
MAVLI JN 34
264.1 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIML
15:37
BHIMAL 35
271.4 Kms| PF #0 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLH
15:54
KHEMLI 36
282.4 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRB
16:06
DEBARI 37
292.1 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
16:18
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 38
302.4 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDZ
17:25
UDAIPUR CITY 39
306.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59603 MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAR JN (MDJN) --------- Start 07:00 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
ADARSHNAGAR (AHO) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
HATUNDI (HTD) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
RAJOSI (ROS) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
JHARWASAA (JWS) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
SINGWAL (SGW) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
MOKHAMPURA (MAKH) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
GULABPURA (GBP) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
RUPAHELI (RPI) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
BHOJRAS (BHAS) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
SARERI (SSR) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
RAILA ROAD (RLR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
LAMBIYA (LMA) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
DHUWALA (DWL) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
MANDAL (MDL) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 2 No
MANDPIYA (MDPA) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
SONIYANA (SNYN) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
GANGRAR (GGR) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
DET (DET) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 12:52 11 mins 13:03 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 13:20 48 mins 14:08 1 No
GHOSUNDA (GSD) 14:28 1 min 14:29 1 No
NETAWAL (NTWL) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
PANDOLI (PMO) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
KAPASAN (KIN) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
BHIMAL (BIML) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
KHEMLI (KLH) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
DEBARI (DRB) 16:06 1 min 16:07 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 17:25 End --------- 1 No

59603 MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) train on RailYatri?

A) MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603)?

A) MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) runs from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger (59603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name