Train Time Table

Okha Passenger (59547) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
12:21
SABARMATI JN 2
5.3 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
12:31
CHANDLODIYA 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABD
12:39
AMBLI ROAD 4
16.7 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
12:50
SANAND 5
28.3 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CE
13:03
CHHARODI 6
39.8 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VCN
13:11
VIROCHANNAGAR 7
46.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKA
13:18
JAKHVADA 8
53.2 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
13:35
VIRAMGAM JN 9
65.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNRD
14:24
VANI ROAD 10
75.6 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SR
14:34
SABLI ROAD 11
83.7 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPR
14:52
LILAPUR ROAD 12
97.3 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
15:10
LAKHTAR 13
109.6 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLRD
15:28
BALA ROAD 14
121.2 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:45
SURENDRANAGAR 15
130.6 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJR
16:08
CHAMARAJ 16
137.7 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXR
16:17
DIGSAR 17
144.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOL
16:26
MULI ROAD 18
152.4 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RA
16:35
RAMPARDA 19
161.6 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VD
16:54
VAGDIYA 20
168.6 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
17:08
THAN JN 21
178.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMC
17:19
LAKHAMANCHI 22
184.4 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DL
18:09
DALADI 23
192.8 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXR
18:18
LUNSERIYA 24
196.2 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
18:35
WANKANER JN 25
204.7 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKRC
19:20
WANKANER CITY 26
206.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXA
19:31
AMARSAR 27
212.2 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDD
19:44
SINDHAWADAR 28
217.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNKT
19:54
KANAKOT 29
224.1 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHC
20:10
KHORANA 30
232.8 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLWR
20:21
BILESHWAR 31
237.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
20:40
RAJKOT JN 32
246.7 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
22:48
PADADHARI 33
271.5 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HM
23:21
HADMATIYA JN 34
285.4 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTJ
23:41
JAM WANTHALI 35
301.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALB
00:18
ALIA BADA 36
312.7 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
00:35
HAPA 37
322.7 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
00:49
JAMNAGAR 38
331.2 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKBL
01:12
LAKHABAWAL 39
342.9 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNLS
01:31
KANALAS JN 40
357.7 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
02:08
KHAMBHALIYA 41
385.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTL
02:26
BHATEL 42
403.7 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPKA
02:41
BHOPALKA 43
417.9 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
02:53
BHATIYA 44
427.9 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
04:26
DWARKA 45
469.7 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVA
04:44
VARVALA 46
475.3 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMRN
04:54
BHIMRANA 47
482.4 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTHP
05:00
MITHAPUR 48
488.9 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
05:30
OKHA 49
498.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59547 Okha Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 12:10 1 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 2 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
SANAND (SAU) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
CHHARODI (CE) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
VIROCHANNAGAR (VCN) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
JAKHVADA (JKA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 1 No
VANI ROAD (VNRD) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
SABLI ROAD (SR) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
LILAPUR ROAD (LPR) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
BALA ROAD (BLRD) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
CHAMARAJ (CJR) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
DIGSAR (DXR) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
RAMPARDA (RA) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
VAGDIYA (VD) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
LAKHAMANCHI (LMC) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
DALADI (DL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
LUNSERIYA (LXR) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 2 No
WANKANER CITY (WKRC) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
AMARSAR (AXA) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
SINDHAWADAR (SDD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KANAKOT (KNKT) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
KHORANA (KHC) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
BILESHWAR (BLWR) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 20:40 1hr 40 mins 22:20 2 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 22:48 1 min 22:49 1 No
HADMATIYA JN (HM) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
ALIA BADA (ALB) 00:18 1 min 00:19 - No
HAPA (HAPA) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
LAKHABAWAL (LKBL) 01:12 1 min 01:13 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 01:31 1 min 01:32 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHATEL (BHTL) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 - No
BHOPALKA (BPKA) 02:41 1 min 02:42 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
VARVALA (VVA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 - No
BHIMRANA (BMRN) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

59547 Okha Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Okha Passenger (59547) train on RailYatri?

A) Okha Passenger (59547) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Okha Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Okha Passenger (59547) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Okha Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Okha Passenger (59547)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Okha Passenger (59547) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Okha Passenger (59547) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Passenger (59547)?

A) Okha Passenger (59547) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Passenger (59547) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Okha Passenger (59547)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Okha Passenger (59547) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name