Train Time Table

Ahmedabad Passenger (59442) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
12:49
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
12:56
VATVA 3
8.1 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GER
13:16
GERATPUR 4
13.5 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
13:22
BAREJADI 5
16.8 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
13:28
KANIL 6
21.1 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEP
13:38
NENPUR 7
24.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
13:44
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 8
28.2 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTE
13:53
GOTHAJ 9
36.7 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
14:03
NADIAD JN 10
45.8 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTD
14:15
UTARSANDA 11
51.2 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
14:23
KANJARI BORIYAV 12
56.8 Kms| PF #2 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
14:35
ANAND JN 13
64.5 Kms| PF #4 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VXD
14:49
VADOD 14
71.1 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADD
14:56
ADAS ROAD 15
75.1 Kms| PF #4 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
15:03
VASAD JN 16
79.8 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDR
15:10
NANDESARI 17
85.1 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNO
15:19
RANOLI 18
87.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJW
15:31
BAJVA 19
92.7 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:03
VADODARA JN 20
100.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VS
16:48
VISHVAMITRI 21
102.9 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPR
17:02
MAKARPURA 22
108.6 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRM
17:12
VARNAMA 23
114.3 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITA
17:23
ITOLA 24
118.1 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSPR
17:33
KASHIPURA SARAR 25
122.1 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
17:43
MIYAGAM KARJAN 26
129.8 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKD
17:52
LAKODARA 27
137.9 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
18:02
PALEJ 28
145.0 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRE
18:21
VAREDIYA 29
151.4 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
18:29
NABIPUR 30
158.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVJ
18:41
CHAVAJ 31
164.9 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:51
BHARUCH JN 32
170.6 Kms| PF #4 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
19:13
ANKLESHWAR JN 33
179.9 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
19:24
PANOLI 34
190.1 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAT
19:32
HATHURAN 35
194.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
19:38
KOSAMBA JN 36
198.3 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
19:50
KIM 37
206.1 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDSD
19:58
KUDSAD 38
208.9 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
20:06
SAYAN 39
216.1 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTX
20:13
GOTHANGAM 40
219.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSE
20:32
KOSAD 41
222.7 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
URN
20:48
UTRAN 42
226.0 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:05
SURAT 43
229.7 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
21:41
UDHNA JN 44
233.7 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
21:50
BHESTAN 45
239.4 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
21:58
SACHIN 46
244.5 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
22:07
MAROLI 47
251.1 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
22:16
NAVSARI 48
259.5 Kms| PF #2 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNST
22:23
GANDHI SMRITI 49
262.8 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDH
22:29
VEDCHHA 50
268.0 Kms| PF #3 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACL
22:36
ANCHELI 51
271.4 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
22:42
AMALSAD 52
275.2 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
22:50
BILIMORA JN 53
280.6 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGI
23:00
DUNGRI 54
289.8 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
23:10
VALSAD 55
298.7 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
23:40
PARDI 56
309.3 Kms| PF #3 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
23:48
UDVADA 57
315.3 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
00:01
VAPI 58
324.9 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEB
00:09
KARAMBELI 59
331.4 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLD
00:17
BHILAD 60
336.2 Kms| PF #3 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJN
00:29
SANJAN 61
347.8 Kms| PF #2 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBR
00:37
UMBARGAM ROAD 62
353.1 Kms| PF #2 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVD
00:47
GHOLVAD 63
362.3 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
01:05
DAHANU ROAD 64
373.4 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGN
01:20
VANGAON 65
385.7 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
01:31
BOISAR 66
395.1 Kms| PF #3 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
01:47
PALGHAR 67
406.4 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLV
02:01
KELVA ROAD 68
414.8 Kms| PF #3 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAH
02:11
SAPHALE 69
421.2 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
02:38
VIRAR 70
437.5 Kms| PF #5 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
02:59
VASAI ROAD 71
445.9 Kms| PF #5 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
03:20
BORIVALI 72
463.4 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
04:00
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 73
487.0 Kms| PF #5 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL 74
492.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59442 Ahmedabad Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 12:40 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
VATVA (VTA) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
GERATPUR (GER) 13:16 1 min 13:17 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
NENPUR (NEP) 13:38 1 min 13:39 - No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 14:23 1 min 14:24 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 4 No
VADOD (VXD) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 14:56 1 min 14:57 4 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
NANDESARI (NDR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
RANOLI (RNO) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
BAJVA (BJW) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:03 37 mins 16:40 2 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
MAKARPURA (MPR) 17:02 1 min 17:03 2 No
VARNAMA (VRM) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
ITOLA (ITA) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
KASHIPURA SARAR (KSPR) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
LAKODARA (LKD) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
VAREDIYA (VRE) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
CHAVAJ (CVJ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:13 1 min 19:14 2 No
PANOLI (PAO) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
HATHURAN (HAT) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
KIM (KIM) 19:50 1 min 19:51 2 No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
SAYAN (SYN) 20:06 1 min 20:07 2 No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 20:13 1 min 20:14 - No
KOSAD (KSE) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
UTRAN (URN) 20:48 1 min 20:49 2 No
SURAT (ST) 21:05 30 mins 21:35 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 21:41 1 min 21:42 2 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 21:50 1 min 21:51 2 No
SACHIN (SCH) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 22:07 1 min 22:08 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 2 No
GANDHI SMRITI (GNST) 22:23 1 min 22:24 2 No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 3 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 22:36 1 min 22:37 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 3 No
PARDI (PAD) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 3 No
UDVADA (UVD) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 3 No
SANJAN (SJN) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 2 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 01:05 3 mins 01:08 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 01:20 3 mins 01:23 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 01:31 3 mins 01:34 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 2 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 3 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 02:11 3 mins 02:14 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 02:38 5 mins 02:43 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name