Train Time Table

Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
22:48
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #5 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:25
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYR
23:44
BHAYANDAR 4
38.7 Kms| PF #5 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:59
VASAI ROAD 5
47.1 Kms| PF #4 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
00:26
VIRAR 6
55.4 Kms| PF #4 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAH
00:46
SAPHALE 7
71.7 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLV
00:54
KELVA ROAD 8
78.1 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
01:05
PALGHAR 9
86.5 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
01:35
BOISAR 10
97.8 Kms| PF #2 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGN
01:47
VANGAON 11
107.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
02:02
DAHANU ROAD 12
119.5 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVD
02:15
GHOLVAD 13
130.6 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBR
02:26
UMBARGAM ROAD 14
139.8 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJN
02:42
SANJAN 15
145.1 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLD
02:56
BHILAD 16
156.7 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEB
03:03
KARAMBELI 17
161.6 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
03:10
VAPI 18
168.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
UVD
03:22
UDVADA 19
177.6 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAD
03:30
PARDI 20
183.6 Kms| PF #2 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
03:50
VALSAD 21
194.2 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGI
04:24
DUNGRI 22
203.2 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
04:33
BILIMORA JN 23
212.3 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AML
04:41
AMALSAD 24
217.7 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACL
04:49
ANCHELI 25
221.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDH
04:55
VEDCHHA 26
224.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
05:04
NAVSARI 27
233.4 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRL
05:16
MAROLI 28
241.8 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCH
05:26
SACHIN 29
248.4 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHET
05:32
BHESTAN 30
253.5 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:05
SURAT 31
263.2 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
URN
06:52
UTRAN 32
266.9 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSE
06:59
KOSAD 33
270.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTX
07:06
GOTHANGAM 34
273.7 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYN
07:12
SAYAN 35
276.9 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDSD
07:19
KUDSAD 36
284.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIM
07:23
KIM 37
286.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
07:34
KOSAMBA JN 38
294.6 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAT
07:42
HATHURAN 39
299.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAO
07:50
PANOLI 40
302.8 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
08:02
ANKLESHWAR JN 41
313.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:17
BHARUCH JN 42
322.4 Kms| PF #3 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVJ
08:30
CHAVAJ 43
328.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIU
08:38
NABIPUR 44
334.5 Kms| PF #2 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRE
08:46
VAREDIYA 45
341.6 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJ
08:54
PALEJ 46
347.9 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKD
09:03
LAKODARA 47
355.0 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
09:11
MIYAGAM KARJAN 48
363.1 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSPR
09:21
KASHIPURA SARAR 49
370.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITA
09:28
ITOLA 50
374.8 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRM
09:34
VARNAMA 51
378.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPR
09:45
MAKARPURA 52
384.3 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VS
10:01
VISHVAMITRI 53
390.0 Kms| PF #3 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:15
VADODARA JN 54
392.9 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJW
11:31
BAJVA 55
399.3 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNO
11:44
RANOLI 56
404.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDR
11:50
NANDESARI 57
406.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDA
11:58
VASAD JN 58
412.2 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADD
12:05
ADAS ROAD 59
416.9 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
VXD
12:12
VADOD 60
420.9 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
12:24
ANAND JN 61
427.5 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBRV
12:37
KANJARI BORIYAV 62
435.2 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UTD
12:47
UTARSANDA 63
440.8 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:55
NADIAD JN 64
446.2 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTE
13:09
GOTHAJ 65
455.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
13:18
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 66
463.8 Kms| PF #3 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEP
13:26
NENPUR 67
467.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KANJ
13:34
KANIL 68
470.8 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJD
13:45
BAREJADI 69
475.2 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GER
14:00
GERATPUR 70
478.5 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTA
14:08
VATVA 71
483.9 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
14:14
MANI NAGAR 72
488.6 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
15:00
AHMEDABAD JN 73
492.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59441 Ahmedabad Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 22:40 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 6 No
BHAYANDAR (BYR) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 4 No
VIRAR (VR) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 4 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 01:47 1 min 01:48 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 02:15 1 min 02:16 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 02:26 1 min 02:27 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 02:42 1 min 02:43 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 02:56 1 min 02:57 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 03:03 1 min 03:04 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 03:22 1 min 03:23 1 No
PARDI (PAD) 03:30 1 min 03:31 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 04:24 1 min 04:25 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
NAVSARI (NVS) 05:04 3 mins 05:07 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
SACHIN (SCH) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
SURAT (ST) 06:05 40 mins 06:45 3 No
UTRAN (URN) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
KOSAD (KSE) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
SAYAN (SYN) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
KIM (KIM) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
HATHURAN (HAT) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
PANOLI (PAO) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 3 No
CHAVAJ (CVJ) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 08:38 1 min 08:39 2 No
VAREDIYA (VRE) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 3 No
LAKODARA (LKD) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
KASHIPURA SARAR (KSPR) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
ITOLA (ITA) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
VARNAMA (VRM) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
MAKARPURA (MPR) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
VISHVAMITRI (VS) 10:01 1 min 10:02 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:15 60 mins 11:15 4 No
BAJVA (BJW) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
RANOLI (RNO) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
NANDESARI (NDR) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
VASAD JN (VDA) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 12:05 1 min 12:06 2 No
VADOD (VXD) 12:12 1 min 12:13 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:24 1 min 12:25 3 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 12:37 1 min 12:38 2 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 12:47 1 min 12:48 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:55 1 min 12:56 2 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 13:18 1 min 13:19 3 No
NENPUR (NEP) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
KANIL (KANJ) 13:34 1 min 13:35 3 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 13:45 1 min 13:46 2 No
GERATPUR (GER) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
VATVA (VTA) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name