Train Time Table

Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
12:25
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQE
12:39
BAKANIAN BHAUNR 3
18.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUD
12:49
PHANDA 4
26.4 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNWN
12:58
PACHWAN 5
33.4 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
13:06
SEHORE 6
38.6 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTL
13:20
BAKTAL 7
46.7 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
13:28
PARBATI 8
52.5 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBX
13:38
JABRI 9
60.4 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
13:47
KALAPIPAL 10
67.6 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKOD
13:56
CHAKROD 11
73.7 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
14:05
SHUJALPUR 12
80.2 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQE
14:16
MOHAMMADKHERA 13
86.6 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
14:25
AKODIA 14
93.3 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLX
14:37
BOLAI 15
105.1 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
14:45
KALI SINDH 16
111.2 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONY
14:55
KISONI 17
118.4 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
15:05
BERCHHA 18
123.3 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUO
15:17
PIR UMROD 19
134.9 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
15:29
MAKSI 20
142.2 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
15:38
TARANA ROAD 21
151.8 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVT
15:46
SHIVPURA 22
158.1 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJP
15:55
TAJPUR 23
167.8 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLW
16:03
PINGLESHWAR 24
174.3 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:45
UJJAIN JN 25
183.5 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKI
17:06
NAIKHERI 26
194.6 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASL
17:21
ASLAODA 27
203.1 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSO
17:31
PALSORA MAKRAWA 28
211.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNL
17:40
UNHEL 29
220.4 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPG
17:49
PIPLODA BAGLA 30
227.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSD
17:56
BHATISUDA 31
232.7 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:15
NAGDA JN 32
238.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRNA
18:58
BERAWANYA 33
246.9 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
19:05
KHACHROD 34
252.7 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNH
19:18
RUNKHERA 35
263.1 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOD
19:27
BANGROD 36
270.5 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
20:10
RATLAM JN 37
280.2 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRN
20:32
MORWANI 38
291.1 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILD
20:41
BILDI 39
300.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTI
21:01
RAOTI 40
307.2 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOG
21:11
BHAIRONGARH 41
319.1 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
21:17
BAMNIA 42
325.1 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGR
21:24
AMARGARH 43
329.3 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCN
21:36
PANCH PIPILA 44
338.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJG
21:44
BAJRANGARH 45
345.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
22:07
THANDLA RD 46
352.6 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
22:15
MEGHNAGAR 47
360.8 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAS
22:30
ANAS 48
375.3 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIO
22:38
BORDI 49
383.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
23:00
DAHOD 50
393.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 11:55 3 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
BAKANIAN BHAUNR (BQE) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
PHANDA (PUD) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
PACHWAN (PNWN) 12:58 1 min 12:59 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
BAKTAL (BKTL) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
PARBATI (PRB) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
JABRI (JBX) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
CHAKROD (CKOD) 13:56 1 min 13:57 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
MOHAMMADKHERA (MQE) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
BOLAI (BLX) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
KISONI (KONY) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 2 No
PIR UMROD (PUO) 15:17 1 min 15:18 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SHIVPURA (SVT) 15:46 1 min 15:47 2 No
TAJPUR (TJP) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
PINGLESHWAR (PLW) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 4 No
NAIKHERI (NKI) 17:06 1 min 17:07 2 No
ASLAODA (ASL) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
PALSORA MAKRAWA (PSO) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
UNHEL (UNL) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
PIPLODA BAGLA (PPG) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BHATISUDA (BTSD) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
BERAWANYA (BRNA) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 19:18 1 min 19:19 2 No
BANGROD (BOD) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 4 No
MORWANI (MRN) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
BILDI (BILD) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
RAOTI (RTI) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 21:11 1 min 21:12 2 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
AMARGARH (AGR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
BAJRANGARH (BJG) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 22:07 1 min 22:08 2 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 2 No
ANAS (ANAS) 22:30 1 min 22:31 2 No
BORDI (BIO) 22:38 1 min 22:39 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

59394 Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) train on RailYatri?

A) Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394)?

A) Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) runs from BHOPAL JN to DAHOD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hbj Dhd Fast Passenger (59394) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name