Train Time Table

Panchvalley Passenger (59385) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
13:52
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCJ
14:11
RANYAL JASMIYA 3
59.8 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
14:52
MAKSI 4
75.1 Kms| PF #3 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
15:10
BERCHHA 5
93.9 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
15:23
KALI SINDH 6
106.1 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
15:39
AKODIA 7
124.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
15:54
SHUJALPUR 8
137.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
16:08
KALAPIPAL 9
149.6 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
16:33
SEHORE 10
178.7 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIH
17:24
BAIRAGARH 11
207.0 Kms| PF #2 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:55
BHOPAL JN 12
217.3 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
18:25
HABIBGANJ 13
223.5 Kms| PF #4 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSO
18:36
MISROD 14
229.7 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDDP
18:46
MANDI DIP 15
239.7 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODG
19:04
OBAIDULLA GANJ 16
253.2 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKA
19:18
BARKHERA 17
264.6 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNI
19:49
BUDNI 18
284.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
20:01
HOSHANGABAD 19
291.1 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKD
20:13
POWERKHEDA 20
300.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:40
ITARSI JN 21
309.2 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTH
21:18
KIRATGARH 22
319.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAKU
21:39
TAKU 23
331.6 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHL
21:44
SAHELI 24
335.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQE
21:54
KALA AKHAR 25
342.2 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOH
22:14
DHODRA MOHAR 26
356.9 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRD
22:19
MAGARDOH 27
361.5 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBTR
22:34
BARBATPUR 28
367.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
22:44
GHORADONGRI 29
379.5 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJY
23:19
MARAMJHIRI 30
407.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
23:33
BETUL 31
416.2 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALK
23:44
MALKAPUR ROAD 32
422.6 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYS
23:54
BARSALI 33
429.2 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
00:30
AMLA JN 34
439.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLD
01:24
LALAVADI 35
447.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMV
01:31
JAMBARA 36
453.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCRD
01:41
BARCHI ROAD 37
459.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXY
01:50
BORDAHI 38
466.2 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQM
02:00
BARELIPUR 39
475.5 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVG
02:13
NAWAGAON 40
482.1 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKDN
02:24
MORKADHANA 41
491.3 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRG
02:31
HIRDAGARH 42
496.9 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNO
02:46
JUNNOR DEO 43
506.9 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCLI
03:00
PALACHAURI 44
515.0 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
IKR
03:09
IKLEHRA 45
519.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUX
03:19
PARASIA 46
525.8 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUX
03:25
KHIRSADOH JN 47
528.3 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNW
03:49
GANGIWARA 48
541.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CWA
04:30
CHHINDWARA JN 49
554.4 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKPR
05:02
SIKARPUR HALT 50
564.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LIG
05:10
LINGA 51
566.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKH
05:24
BISAPUR KALAN 52
572.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULA
05:37
UMRA NALA 53
578.9 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDKD
06:10
BHANDARKUND 54
588.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59385 Panchvalley Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
RANYAL JASMIYA (RCJ) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 14:52 1 min 14:53 3 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
BAIRAGARH (BIH) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 5 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 4 No
MISROD (MSO) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 2 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
BARKHERA (BKA) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
BUDNI (BNI) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
POWERKHEDA (PRKD) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
KIRATGARH (KRTH) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
TAKU (TAKU) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
SAHELI (SAHL) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
KALA AKHAR (KQE) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
DHODRA MOHAR (DOH) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
MAGARDOH (MGRD) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
BARBATPUR (BBTR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
MARAMJHIRI (MJY) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
MALKAPUR ROAD (MALK) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
BARSALI (BYS) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 00:30 40 mins 01:10 1 No
LALAVADI (LLD) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
JAMBARA (JMV) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 - No
BARCHI ROAD (BCRD) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
BORDAHI (BXY) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
BARELIPUR (BQM) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 02:13 1 min 02:14 1 No
MORKADHANA (MKDN) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
HIRDAGARH (HRG) 02:31 1 min 02:32 1 No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 02:46 1 min 02:47 1 No
PALACHAURI (PCLI) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
IKLEHRA (IKR) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
PARASIA (PUX) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
KHIRSADOH JN (KUX) 03:25 1 min 03:26 1 No
GANGIWARA (GNW) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 1 No
SIKARPUR HALT (SKPR) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
LINGA (LIG) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
BISAPUR KALAN (BRKH) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 - No
UMRA NALA (ULA) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
BHANDARKUND (BDKD) 06:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name