Train Time Table

Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
08:34
BHAVANAGAR PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTJ
08:45
VARTEJ 3
9.9 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
09:09
SONGADH 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOA
09:19
SANOSRA 5
38.2 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
09:40
DHOLA JN 6
49.4 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJ
09:50
UJALVAV 7
59.7 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMR
09:57
ALAMPUR 8
66.2 Kms| PF #6 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGA
10:05
NINGALA JN 9
74.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
10:25
BOTAD JN 10
92.3 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
10:52
RANPUR 11
114.5 Kms| PF #0 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDA
11:09
CHUDA 12
130.8 Kms| PF #0 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
11:20
LIMBDI 13
140.8 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WC
11:45
WADHWAN CITY 14
161.1 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
11:56
JORAWARNAGAR JN 15
164.7 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
12:00
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 16
167.4 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
12:25
SURENDRANAGAR 17
169.7 Kms| PF #4 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:05
VIRAMGAM JN 18
235.2 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
17:38
MAHESANA JN 19
300.4 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
19:20
PALANPUR JN 20
365.2 Kms| PF #4 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:05
ABU ROAD 21
417.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOH
20:56
SIROHI ROAD 22
461.6 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
21:46
FALNA 23
516.7 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
23:01
MARWAR JN 24
583.1 Kms| PF #0 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
00:37
BEAWAR 25
670.9 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
01:30
AJMER JN 26
723.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
02:09
KISHANGARH 27
751.9 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
02:50
PHULERA JN 28
803.2 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
03:45
JAIPUR 29
857.8 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
04:03
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 30
863.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
04:44
DAUSA 31
919.3 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
05:15
BANDIKUI JN 32
948.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
06:15
ALWAR 33
1008.6 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
06:36
KHAIRTHAL 34
1035.5 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
07:50
REWARI 35
1083.4 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:17
GURGAON 36
1134.8 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
09:39
DELHI CANTT 37
1151.8 Kms| PF #4 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
10:15
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 38
1161.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59272 Bvc Dee Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 08:30 2 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 2 No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
SONGADH (SGD) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 1 No
SANOSRA (SOA) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
UJALVAV (UJ) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 6 No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 - No
CHUDA (CDA) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 - No
LIMBDI (LM) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 12:00 4 mins 12:04 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 12:25 1hr 43 mins 14:08 4 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 4 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
FALNA (FA) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 06:15 3 mins 06:18 2 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
REWARI (RE) 07:50 50 mins 08:40 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 4 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 10:15 End --------- 2 No

59272 Bvc Dee Link Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) train on RailYatri?

A) Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bvc Dee Link Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bvc Dee Link Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272)?

A) Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bvc Dee Link Express (59272) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name