Train Time Table

SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SUNR
START
SURENDRANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
13:39
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
13:45
JORAWARNAGAR JN 3
5.0 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
WC
13:52
WADHWAN CITY 4
8.6 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
14:09
LIMBDI 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDA
14:22
CHUDA 6
39.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
14:39
RANPUR 7
55.3 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
15:03
BOTAD JN 8
77.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGA
15:55
NINGALA JN 9
95.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMR
16:12
ALAMPUR 10
103.5 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJ
16:20
UJALVAV 11
110.1 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
16:33
DHOLA JN 12
120.4 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOA
16:42
SANOSRA 13
131.5 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
16:52
SONGADH 14
141.8 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
17:02
SIHOR GUJARAT 15
149.3 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTJ
17:16
VARTEJ 16
159.8 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
17:34
BHAVANAGAR PARA 17
167.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVC
18:00
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 18
169.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59271 SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) --------- Start 13:35 4 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
CHUDA (CDA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 15:03 27 mins 15:30 1 No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
UJALVAV (UJ) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
SANOSRA (SOA) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 18:00 End --------- 1 No

59271 SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) train on RailYatri?

A) SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271)?

A) SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) runs from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURENDRANAGAR - BHAVNAGAR Fast Passenger (59271) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name