Train Time Table

Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTHP
14:54
MITHAPUR 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMRN
15:02
BHIMRANA 3
16.2 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVA
15:22
VARVALA 4
23.4 Kms| PF #0 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
15:25
DWARKA 5
29.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRJA
15:48
GORINJA 6
39.4 Kms| PF #0 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKD
15:56
OKHA MADHI 7
50.8 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
16:27
BHATIYA 8
70.8 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPKA
16:41
BHOPALKA 9
80.8 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGTD
16:47
MEGHPUR TITODI 10
90.2 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTL
16:55
BHATEL 11
94.9 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
17:15
KHAMBHALIYA 12
113.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYQ
17:27
SINHAN 13
120.8 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPR
17:38
MODPUR 14
130.2 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLS
17:51
KANALAS JN 15
141.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPLI
18:00
PIPLI 16
146.0 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKBL
18:12
LAKHABAWAL 17
155.8 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
18:21
JAMNAGAR 18
167.4 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
18:41
HAPA 19
176.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALB
18:59
ALIA BADA 20
185.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTJ
19:12
JAM WANTHALI 21
197.6 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JALD
19:30
JALIYA DEVANI 22
205.2 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HM
19:44
HADMATIYA JN 23
213.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CX
20:00
CHANOL 24
220.3 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
20:15
PADADHARI 25
227.2 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDI
20:28
KHANDERI 26
241.1 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
20:50
RAJKOT JN 27
251.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHC
21:16
KHORANA 28
265.8 Kms| PF #7 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDD
21:40
SINDHAWADAR 29
281.3 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKRC
21:54
WANKANER CITY 30
291.8 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
22:00
WANKANER JN 31
293.9 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DL
22:49
DALADI 32
305.9 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
23:00
THAN JN 33
320.3 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VD
23:14
VAGDIYA 34
330.1 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RA
23:28
RAMPARDA 35
337.1 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOL
23:43
MULI ROAD 36
346.3 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXR
00:02
DIGSAR 37
354.3 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
01:05
SURENDRANAGAR 38
368.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
01:39
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 39
370.3 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JVN
01:45
JORAWARNAGAR JN 40
373.0 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
WC
01:52
WADHWAN CITY 41
376.6 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LM
02:08
LIMBDI 42
397.0 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDA
02:19
CHUDA 43
407.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUR
02:34
RANPUR 44
423.3 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDI
02:45
KUNDLI 45
434.1 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
02:57
BOTAD JN 46
445.5 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTD
03:09
LATHIDAD 47
456.5 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGA
03:17
NINGALA JN 48
463.8 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALMR
03:25
ALAMPUR 49
471.5 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJ
03:34
UJALVAV 50
478.1 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLJ
03:46
DHOLA JN 51
488.4 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOA
04:18
SANOSRA 52
499.5 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJUD
04:24
BAJUD 53
503.9 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGD
04:31
SONGADH 54
509.8 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOJN
04:41
SIHOR GUJARAT 55
517.3 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDMR
04:49
KODIYAR MANDIR 56
522.6 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTJ
04:56
VARTEJ 57
527.8 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVP
05:31
BHAVANAGAR PARA 58
535.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVC
05:50
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 59
537.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59208 Bhavnagar Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
BHIMRANA (BMRN) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
VARVALA (VVA) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
GORINJA (GRJA) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
OKHA MADHI (OKD) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
BHOPALKA (BPKA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
MEGHPUR TITODI (MGTD) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BHATEL (BHTL) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
SINHAN (SYQ) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
MODPUR (MDPR) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
PIPLI (PPLI) 18:00 1 min 18:01 2 No
LAKHABAWAL (LKBL) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 18:21 5 mins 18:26 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
ALIA BADA (ALB) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
JALIYA DEVANI (JALD) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
HADMATIYA JN (HM) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
CHANOL (CX) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
KHANDERI (KHDI) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
KHORANA (KHC) 21:16 1 min 21:17 7 No
SINDHAWADAR (SDD) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
WANKANER CITY (WKRC) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
DALADI (DL) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
VAGDIYA (VD) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
RAMPARDA (RA) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 23:43 1 min 23:44 1 No
DIGSAR (DXR) 00:02 1 min 00:03 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 01:05 30 mins 01:35 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 01:52 1 min 01:53 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 02:08 1 min 02:09 1 No
CHUDA (CDA) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 02:34 1 min 02:35 - No
KUNDLI (KDI) 02:45 1 min 02:46 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
LATHIDAD (LTD) 03:09 1 min 03:10 - No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 03:25 1 min 03:26 1 No
UJALVAV (UJ) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 03:46 24 mins 04:10 2 No
SANOSRA (SOA) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
BAJUD (BJUD) 04:24 1 min 04:25 - No
SONGADH (SGD) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
KODIYAR MANDIR (KDMR) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 04:56 1 min 04:57 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 05:50 End --------- 1 No

59208 Bhavnagar Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhavnagar Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhavnagar Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208)?

A) Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) runs from OKHA to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhavnagar Passenger (59208) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name