Train Time Table

Surat Passenger (59078) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDI
21:29
BHADLI 2
12.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
21:55
JALGAON JN 3
24.1 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
22:30
DHARANGAON 4
53.9 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
22:56
AMALNER 5
78.8 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDN
23:31
NARDANA 6
107.1 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
23:47
SINDKHEDA 7
120.4 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
00:36
DONDAICHA 8
139.7 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
02:15
NANDURBAR 9
174.1 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWD
02:54
DHEKVAD 10
183.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBH
03:12
KHANDBAARA 11
196.7 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHTG
03:22
KHATGAON 12
205.6 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPD
03:30
CHINCHPADA 13
215.1 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFF
04:05
KOLDA 14
221.7 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
04:18
NAVAPUR 15
231.9 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBAI
04:33
BHADBHUNJA 16
243.1 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKKD
04:43
LAKKADKOT 17
248.1 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
USD
04:53
UKAI SONGADH 18
255.3 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSD
05:01
DOSVADA 19
260.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKRD
05:07
KIKAKUI ROAD 20
262.5 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
05:18
VYARA 21
274.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAI
05:33
KAHET 22
283.5 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MID
05:42
MADHI 23
288.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGRL
05:54
MANGROLLA 24
294.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBV
06:01
TIMBARVA 25
296.9 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIY
06:09
BARDOLI 26
303.7 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGAR
06:20
GANGADHARA 27
309.9 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGMR
06:28
BAGUMRA 28
315.1 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHM
06:35
CHALTHAN 29
319.5 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
07:13
UDHNA JN 30
330.9 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:35
SURAT 31
334.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59078 Surat Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 21:15 7 No
BHADLI (BDI) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 22:56 4 mins 23:00 1 No
NARDANA (NDN) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
DHEKVAD (DWD) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
KHANDBAARA (KBH) 03:12 1 min 03:13 1 No
KHATGAON (KHTG) 03:22 1 min 03:23 1 No
CHINCHPADA (CPD) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
KOLDA (KFF) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BHADBHUNJA (BBAI) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
LAKKADKOT (LKKD) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
UKAI SONGADH (USD) 04:53 1 min 04:54 2 No
DOSVADA (DSD) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
KIKAKUI ROAD (KKRD) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 05:18 3 mins 05:21 1 No
KAHET (KRAI) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
MADHI (MID) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 1 No
MANGROLLA (MGRL) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
TIMBARVA (TBV) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
GANGADHARA (GGAR) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
BAGUMRA (BGMR) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
SURAT (ST) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name