Train Time Table

VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VR
START
VIRAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
11:40
VAITARNA 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
11:49
SAPHALE 3
16.3 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
11:56
KELVA ROAD 4
22.7 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
12:04
PALGHAR 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
12:17
BOISAR 6
42.4 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
12:27
VANGAON 7
51.8 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
12:43
DAHANU ROAD 8
64.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
12:56
GHOLVAD 9
75.2 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
13:04
UMBARGAM ROAD 10
84.4 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
13:16
SANJAN 11
89.8 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
13:29
BHILAD 12
101.3 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
13:36
KARAMBELI 13
106.2 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
13:43
VAPI 14
112.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
13:55
UDVADA 15
122.2 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
14:02
PARDI 16
128.2 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
14:08
ATUL 17
132.2 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:30
VALSAD 18
138.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59039 VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIRAR (VR) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 11:40 1 min 11:41 2 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 12:56 1 min 12:57 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 13:29 1 min 13:30 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 13:55 1 min 13:56 1 No
PARDI (PAD) 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 No
ATUL (ATUL) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

59039 VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) train on RailYatri?

A) VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039)?

A) VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) runs from VIRAR to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIRAR - VALSAD Passenger (59039) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name