Train Time Table

Chrm Bsp Passenger (58220) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHRM
START
CHIRMIRI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDL
21:09
PARADOL 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGR
21:30
MANENDRAGARH 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
22:04
BORIDAND 4
29.1 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
22:25
BIJURI 5
37.9 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
22:56
BAIHATOLA 6
43.3 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
23:07
KOTMA 7
53.6 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
23:20
HARRAD 8
62.6 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
23:28
DHURWASIN 9
69.6 Kms| PF #4 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
23:35
MAUHARI 10
77.6 Kms| PF #2 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
00:05
ANUPPUR JN 11
85.2 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLF
00:30
CHHULHA 12
90.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
00:40
JAITHARI 13
99.1 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIQ
00:50
NIGAURA 14
109.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKR
00:59
VENKATNAGRA 15
116.7 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRB
01:10
HARRI 16
127.4 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
01:25
PENDRA ROAD 17
135.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBRA
01:39
SARBAHARA 18
140.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOI
01:54
KHODRI 19
147.1 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTK
02:13
BHANWAR TONK 20
158.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGS
02:31
KHONGSARA 21
171.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGQ
02:43
TENGANMADA 22
179.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
02:55
BELGAHNA 23
189.5 Kms| PF #-1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLKR
03:04
SALKAROAD 24
197.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
03:13
KARGI ROAD 25
205.3 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLTR
03:32
KALMITAR 26
213.2 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTK
03:48
GHUTKU 27
221.1 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
04:05
USALAPUR 28
228.8 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
05:35
BILASPUR JN 29
237.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58220 Chrm Bsp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 22:25 25 mins 22:50 2 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 23:20 1 min 23:21 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 23:28 1 min 23:29 4 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 00:05 20 mins 00:25 4 No
CHHULHA (CLF) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
JAITHARI (JTI) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
NIGAURA (NIQ) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
VENKATNAGRA (VKR) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 1 No
HARRI (HRB) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
SARBAHARA (SBRA) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 - No
KHODRI (KOI) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 1 No
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
KHONGSARA (KGS) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 - No
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 - No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
KALMITAR (KLTR) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 2 No
GHUTKU (GTK) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name