Train Time Table

Bsp Chrm Passenger (58219) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
23:15
USALAPUR 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTK
23:22
GHUTKU 3
16.2 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLTR
23:31
KALMITAR 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGB
23:42
KARGI ROAD 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKR
23:52
SALKAROAD 6
40.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
00:03
BELGAHNA 7
47.8 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGQ
00:13
TENGANMADA 8
57.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGS
00:23
KHONGSARA 9
66.2 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTK
00:40
BHANWAR TONK 10
78.6 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOI
00:57
KHODRI 11
90.3 Kms| PF #-1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBRA
01:07
SARBAHARA 12
96.5 Kms| PF #-1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
01:30
PENDRA ROAD 13
101.8 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRB
01:40
HARRI 14
109.9 Kms| PF #2 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKR
01:51
VENKATNAGRA 15
120.6 Kms| PF #2 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIQ
02:00
NIGAURA 16
128.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
02:10
JAITHARI 17
138.3 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLF
02:20
CHHULHA 18
147.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
03:30
ANUPPUR JN 19
152.1 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
04:10
MAUHARI 20
159.8 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
04:20
DHURWASIN 21
167.8 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
04:27
HARRAD 22
174.7 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
04:42
KOTMA 23
183.7 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
04:57
BAIHATOLA 24
194.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
05:15
BIJURI 25
199.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRND
05:52
BORIDAND 26
208.2 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDGR
06:15
MANENDRAGARH 27
215.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRDL
06:42
PARADOL 28
226.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHRM
07:30
CHIRMIRI 29
237.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58219 Bsp Chrm Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 23:00 6 No
USALAPUR (USL) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
GHUTKU (GTK) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
KALMITAR (KLTR) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 - No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
KHONGSARA (KGS) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
KHODRI (KOI) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 - No
SARBAHARA (SBRA) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
HARRI (HRB) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 2 No
VENKATNAGRA (VKR) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 2 No
NIGAURA (NIQ) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 - No
JAITHARI (JTI) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
CHHULHA (CLF) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 03:30 20 mins 03:50 3 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 04:20 1 min 04:21 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 05:15 25 mins 05:40 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
MANENDRAGARH (MDGR) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
PARADOL (PRDL) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 - No
CHIRMIRI (CHRM) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name