Train Time Table

ADRA - HOWRAH Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58016) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADRA
START
ADRA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
04:43
INDRABIL 2
13.7 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
04:51
SIRJAM 3
20.9 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
05:00
JHANTIPAHARI 4
30.1 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
05:09
CHHATNA 5
39.2 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
05:24
BANKURA 6
53.0 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXL
05:32
BHEDUASOL 7
60.2 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
05:40
ONDAGRAM 8
68.9 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
05:49
RAMSAGAR 9
77.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
05:55
BISHNUPUR 10
83.2 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBA
06:07
PIARDOBA 11
95.5 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGO
06:15
BOGRI ROAD 12
103.9 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBA
06:22
GARHBETA 13
108.3 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
06:32
CHANDRAKONA RD 14
120.3 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLB
06:44
SALBONI 15
131.5 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSL
06:54
GODAPIASAL 16
143.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
07:12
MIDNAPORE 17
155.6 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKL
07:23
GOKULPUR 18
162.3 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDN
07:30
GIRI MAIDAN 19
166.4 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
07:43
KHARAGPUR JN 20
168.5 Kms| PF #8 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
08:10
BALICHAK 21
192.7 Kms| PF #4 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
08:17
RADHAMOHANPUR 22
199.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
08:24
HAUR 23
203.4 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
08:34
PANSKURA 24
213.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
08:46
MECHEDA 25
225.3 Kms| PF #4 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
09:01
BAGNAN 26
238.5 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
09:37
SANTRAGACHI JN 27
276.1 Kms| PF #5 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:15
HOWRAH JN 28
283.5 Kms| PF #19 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58016 ADRA - HOWRAH Shiromoni Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ADRA JN (ADRA) --------- Start 04:30 4 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
BHEDUASOL (BXL) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
BOGRI ROAD (BGO) 06:15 1 min 06:16 2 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
GODAPIASAL (GSL) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
GOKULPUR (GKL) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
GIRI MAIDAN (GMDN) 07:30 1 min 07:31 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:43 5 mins 07:48 8 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 08:10 1 min 08:11 4 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
HAUR (HAUR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 08:34 1 min 08:35 5 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 08:46 1 min 08:47 4 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 09:01 1 min 09:02 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:37 1 min 09:38 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:15 End --------- 19 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name