Train Time Table

HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #19 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
18:01
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
18:34
BAGNAN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
18:49
MECHEDA 4
58.2 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
19:01
PANSKURA 5
70.5 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
19:14
HAUR 6
80.1 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
19:21
RADHAMOHANPUR 7
84.5 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
19:29
BALICHAK 8
90.8 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
20:00
KHARAGPUR JN 9
115.0 Kms| PF #5 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMDN
20:15
GIRI MAIDAN 10
117.1 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKL
20:22
GOKULPUR 11
121.2 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
20:38
MIDNAPORE 12
127.9 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSL
20:50
GODAPIASAL 13
139.8 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLB
21:01
SALBONI 14
152.0 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
21:11
CHANDRAKONA RD 15
163.2 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBA
21:21
GARHBETA 16
175.1 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGO
21:27
BOGRI ROAD 17
179.6 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBA
21:36
PIARDOBA 18
188.0 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
21:47
BISHNUPUR 19
200.3 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
21:54
RAMSAGAR 20
205.7 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
22:04
ONDAGRAM 21
214.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXL
22:12
BHEDUASOL 22
223.3 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
22:23
BANKURA 23
230.5 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
22:35
CHHATNA 24
244.3 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
22:44
JHANTIPAHARI 25
253.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
22:53
SIRJAM 26
262.6 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
23:02
INDRABIL 27
269.8 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
23:45
ADRA JN 28
283.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58015 HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:45 19 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:01 1 min 18:02 3 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
HAUR (HAUR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 4 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 19:21 1 min 19:22 2 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:00 8 mins 20:08 5 No
GIRI MAIDAN (GMDN) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
GOKULPUR (GKL) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
GODAPIASAL (GSL) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 21:01 1 min 21:02 2 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
BOGRI ROAD (BGO) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 21:36 1 min 21:37 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
BHEDUASOL (BXL) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 3 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 22:35 1 min 22:36 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 22:53 1 min 22:54 1 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 23:02 1 min 23:03 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

58015 HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015)?

A) HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) runs from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - ADRA Shiromoni Fast Passenger (58015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name