Train Time Table

Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #19 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
23:34
BAURIA JN 2
24.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
23:42
PHULESWAR 3
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
23:47
ULUBARIA 4
32.0 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
00:02
BAGNAN 5
45.0 Kms| PF #4 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
00:19
MECHEDA 6
58.2 Kms| PF #5 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
00:34
PANSKURA 7
70.5 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCK
01:00
BALICHAK 8
90.8 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:40
KHARAGPUR JN 9
115.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
02:18
MIDNAPORE 10
127.9 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLB
02:39
SALBONI 11
152.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDGR
02:50
CHANDRAKONA RD 12
163.2 Kms| PF #1 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBA
03:01
GARHBETA 13
175.1 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBA
03:17
PIARDOBA 14
188.0 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
03:29
BISHNUPUR 15
200.3 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSG
03:37
RAMSAGAR 16
205.7 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODM
03:47
ONDAGRAM 17
214.6 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
04:10
BANKURA 18
230.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJN
04:25
CHHATNA 19
244.3 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPH
04:37
JHANTIPAHARI 20
253.4 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJM
04:47
SIRJAM 21
262.6 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
IBL
04:55
INDRABIL 22
269.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYX
05:02
METYAL SOHAR 23
275.4 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
05:15
ADRA JN 24
283.5 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNKR
06:15
SANKA 25
290.8 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUI
06:24
RUKNI 26
298.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNTD
06:33
SANTALDIH 27
306.3 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJE
06:45
BHOJUDIH JN 28
313.1 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBW
06:54
SBEWBABUDIH 29
319.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLE
07:01
TALGARIA 30
325.4 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHQ
07:18
MAHUDA 31
336.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNN
07:41
JANUNIATNA 32
344.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
08:08
CHANDRAPURA 33
351.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKB
08:29
TUPKADIH 34
360.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
09:05
BOKARO STEEL CITY 35
367.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58013 Hwh Bksc Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:05 19 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 23:42 1 min 23:43 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 23:47 1 min 23:48 2 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 00:02 1 min 00:03 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 00:19 1 min 00:20 5 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 00:34 1 min 00:35 2 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 01:00 1 min 01:01 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 2 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 02:39 1 min 02:40 - No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 02:50 1 min 02:51 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 03:01 1 min 03:02 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 03:47 1 min 03:48 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 04:25 1 min 04:26 1 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 05:02 1 min 05:03 2 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 05:15 50 mins 06:05 1 No
SANKA (SNKR) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
RUKNI (RUI) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
SBEWBABUDIH (SBW) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
TALGARIA (TLE) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
JANUNIATNA (JNN) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 09:05 End --------- 2 No

58013 Hwh Bksc Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Bksc Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Bksc Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013)?

A) Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) runs from HOWRAH JN to BOKARO STEEL CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Bksc Passenger (58013) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name