Train Time Table

Ckp Hwh Passenger (58012) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CKP
START
CHAKRADHARPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRM
17:29
BARABAMBO 2
10.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
17:40
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 3
20.1 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
17:50
MAHALI MARUP 4
27.6 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
18:01
SINI JN 5
35.3 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
18:18
KANDRA 6
47.8 Kms| PF #3 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZU
18:29
KUNKI 7
51.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIK
18:39
MANIKUL 8
56.1 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
19:00
CHANDIL JN 9
62.1 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIM
19:14
NIMDIH 10
70.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMD
19:22
BIRAMDIH 11
79.4 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
19:34
BARABHUM 12
84.3 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URMA
19:42
URMA 13
92.4 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTD
19:51
KANTADIH 14
101.2 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAO
20:00
TAMNA 15
109.1 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
20:13
PURULIA JN 16
116.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
20:28
CHHARRA 17
123.4 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
20:34
KUSHTAUR 18
127.9 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
20:43
BAGALIA 19
136.2 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
20:59
ANARA 20
141.8 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
21:19
GARHDHRUBESWAR 21
148.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
21:55
ADRA JN 22
155.4 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
22:39
METYAL SOHAR 23
163.5 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
22:46
INDRABIL 24
169.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
22:54
SIRJAM 25
176.2 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
23:03
JHANTIPAHARI 26
185.4 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
23:13
CHHATNA 27
194.5 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:30
BANKURA 28
208.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODM
23:47
ONDAGRAM 29
224.2 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSG
23:57
RAMSAGAR 30
233.2 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
00:04
BISHNUPUR 31
238.6 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBA
00:19
PIARDOBA 32
250.9 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBA
00:32
GARHBETA 33
263.7 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDGR
00:47
CHANDRAKONA RD 34
275.7 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLB
00:59
SALBONI 35
286.9 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
01:25
MIDNAPORE 36
310.9 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 37
323.9 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCK
02:32
BALICHAK 38
348.1 Kms| PF #2 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
02:50
PANSKURA 39
368.4 Kms| PF #5 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
03:05
MECHEDA 40
380.6 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
03:19
BAGNAN 41
393.9 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
03:33
ULUBARIA 42
406.9 Kms| PF #5 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLR
03:40
PHULESWAR 43
409.2 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVA
03:48
BAURIA JN 44
414.9 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:45
HOWRAH JN 45
438.9 Kms| PF #19 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58012 Ckp Hwh Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) --------- Start 17:20 3 No
BARABAMBO (BRM) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 3 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 17:50 1 min 17:51 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 18:01 1 min 18:02 3 No
KANDRA (KND) 18:18 1 min 18:19 3 No
KUNKI (KZU) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MANIKUL (MIK) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
NIMDIH (NIM) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
BIRAMDIH (BRMD) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
URMA (URMA) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
KANTADIH (KTD) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
TAMNA (TAO) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 20:13 7 mins 20:20 1 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 21:55 35 mins 22:30 4 No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
INDRABIL (IBL) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 22:54 1 min 22:55 2 No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 23:03 1 min 23:04 1 No
CHHATNA (CJN) 23:13 1 min 23:14 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
RAMSAGAR (RSG) 23:57 1 min 23:58 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
PIARDOBA (PBA) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 00:32 1 min 00:33 1 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 00:47 1 min 00:48 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 6 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 5 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:45 End --------- 19 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name