Train Time Table

KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KUR
START
KHURDA ROAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGTR
17:02
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD 2
14.5 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
17:09
BHUBANESWAR 3
19.1 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
17:22
MANCHESWAR 4
25.9 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
17:33
BARANG 5
35.0 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNH
17:51
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR 6
51.3 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIS
18:30
KAPILAS ROAD 7
83.6 Kms| PF #3 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
18:52
DHANMANDAL 8
104.4 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
19:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 9
141.0 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
19:31
BAITARANI ROAD 10
152.6 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZZ
19:41
MANJURI ROAD 11
162.2 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
19:48
KENDUAPADA 12
169.1 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:10
BHADRAKH 13
184.6 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
20:22
RANITAL 14
192.3 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
20:30
MARKONA 15
198.8 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
20:45
SORO 16
213.6 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
20:54
BAHANAGA BAZAR 17
222.2 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
21:04
KHANTAPARA 18
231.6 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
21:10
NILGIRI ROAD 19
236.3 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
21:21
BALASORE 20
247.0 Kms| PF #3 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
21:37
HALDIPADA 21
258.7 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
21:44
RUPSA JN 22
264.9 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
21:52
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 23
270.5 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
21:59
BASTA 24
274.9 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
22:06
AMARDA ROAD 25
280.3 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
22:13
RAJGHAT HALT 26
286.7 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
22:21
JALESWAR 27
294.4 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
22:31
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 28
300.5 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
22:41
DANTAN 29
311.0 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
22:50
NIKURSINI 30
319.5 Kms| PF #2 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
23:00
BELDA 31
327.6 Kms| PF #3 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
23:05
BAKHRABAD 32
333.6 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
23:14
NARAYANGARH 33
340.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
23:50
KHARAGPUR JN 34
363.1 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

58006 KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
LINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD (LGTR) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:09 4 mins 17:13 2 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
BARANG (BRAG) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
GHANTIKHAL NIDHIPUR (GHNH) 17:51 1 min 17:52 2 No
KAPILAS ROAD (KIS) 18:30 1 min 18:31 3 No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
MANJURI ROAD (MZZ) 19:41 1 min 19:42 3 No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 3 No
RANITAL (RNTL) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
MARKONA (MKO) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
SORO (SORO) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 21:21 5 mins 21:26 3 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 21:52 1 min 21:53 1 No
BASTA (BTS) 21:59 1 min 22:00 3 No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
JALESWAR (JER) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 22:31 1 min 22:32 2 No
DANTAN (DNT) 22:41 1 min 22:42 2 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 22:50 1 min 22:51 2 No
BELDA (BLDA) 23:00 1 min 23:01 3 No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 23:14 1 min 23:15 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 23:50 End --------- 5 No

58006 KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) train on RailYatri?

A) KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006)?

A) KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) runs from KHURDA ROAD JN to KHARAGPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger (58006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name