Train Time Table

PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PAU
START
PURNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQL
07:44
MIRKHAL 2
12.3 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIZ
07:51
PINGLI 3
18.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
08:03
PARBHANI JN 4
28.4 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGR
08:16
SANGANAPUR 5
39.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKNS
08:22
POKHARNI NARASIMHA 6
45.6 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNDI
08:27
DHONDI 7
49.6 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNH
08:54
GANGAKHER 8
62.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDN
09:09
VADGAON NILA 9
76.7 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKH
09:12
UKHALI 10
81.6 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
10:20
PARLI VAIJNATH 11
92.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTU
10:59
GHAT NANDUR 12
115.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTY
11:09
MURTI 13
119.7 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNF
11:19
PANGAON 14
127.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPR
11:26
KAREPUR 15
135.1 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOA
11:34
JANWAL 16
143.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDLN
11:42
WADWAL NAGNATH 17
150.7 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
11:49
LATUR ROAD 18
155.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKX
11:59
CHAKUR 19
160.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGHW
12:06
NAGESHWADI HALT 20
164.8 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMBR
12:12
AMBIKA ROHINA 21
168.3 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HER
12:19
HER 22
171.7 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKR
12:25
KUMTHA KHURD 23
176.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
12:35
UDGIR 24
188.3 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNR
12:55
KAMALNAGAR 25
207.4 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCP
13:07
KALGUPUR 26
217.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
13:20
BHALKI 27
231.5 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBU
13:37
HALBARGA 28
246.5 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNP
13:52
KHANAPUR DECCAN 29
254.1 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
14:25
BIDAR 30
268.9 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHTT
14:39
CHITTA HALT 31
282.2 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTV
14:49
MATALKUNTA 32
288.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
15:19
ZAHIRABAD 33
300.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOHR
15:34
KOHIR DECCAN 34
314.5 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRF
15:59
MARPALLI 35
324.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPD
16:19
SADASHIVAPET RD 36
338.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
17:40
VIKARABAD JN 37
360.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTF
17:53
CHITGIDDA 38
370.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGD
18:01
GULLAGUDA 39
377.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPK
18:08
RAVALPALLI KALA 40
383.2 Kms| PF #0 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
18:24
SHANKARPALLI 41
388.5 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPL
18:39
NAGALAPALLE 42
399.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
18:54
LINGAMPALLI 43
409.2 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
18:59
HAFIZPETA 44
414.4 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
19:07
SANAT NAGAR 45
423.4 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
19:11
BEGAMPET 46
427.4 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
19:19
KHAIRATABAD DCN 47
430.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
20:05
HYDERABAD DECCAN 48
433.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57548 PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNA JN (PAU) --------- Start 07:30 2 No
MIRKHAL (MQL) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
PINGLI (PIZ) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
SANGANAPUR (SNGR) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
POKHARNI NARASIMHA (PKNS) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
DHONDI (DNDI) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
VADGAON NILA (WDN) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
UKHALI (UKH) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
GHAT NANDUR (GTU) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
MURTI (MRTY) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
PANGAON (PNF) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
KAREPUR (KRPR) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
JANWAL (JOA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
CHAKUR (CKX) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
NAGESHWADI HALT (NGHW) 12:06 1 min 12:07 - No
AMBIKA ROHINA (AMBR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
HER (HER) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
KUMTHA KHURD (KTKR) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
KAMALNAGAR (KMNR) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
KALGUPUR (KCP) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
HALBARGA (HBU) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
KHANAPUR DECCAN (KHNP) 13:52 1 min 13:53 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
CHITTA HALT (CHTT) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
MATALKUNTA (MTV) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
KOHIR DECCAN (KOHR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
MARPALLI (MRF) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
SADASHIVAPET RD (SSPD) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
CHITGIDDA (CTF) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
GULLAGUDA (GGD) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
NAGALAPALLE (NPL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 20:05 End --------- 3 No

57548 PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) train on RailYatri?

A) PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548)?

A) PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) runs from PURNA JN to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name