Train Time Table

KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRNT
START
KURNOOL TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALPR
07:09
ALAMPUR ROAD 2
7.3 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
07:14
JOGULAMBA HALT 3
9.8 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOA
07:29
MANOPAD 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKI
07:39
ITKYALA 5
37.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNA
07:45
PEDDADINNE 6
40.7 Kms| PF #0 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDO
07:53
PUDURU 7
47.2 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
08:00
GADWAL 8
55.4 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARPL
08:09
AREPALLI HALT 9
63.2 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
08:17
SRIRAMNAGAR 10
67.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJK
08:24
AJAKOLLU 11
71.1 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
08:32
WANPARTI ROAD 12
77.2 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONN
08:38
KONNUR 13
82.1 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXI
08:47
KURUMURTHI 14
90.4 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQQ
08:54
KAUKUNTLA 15
95.5 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKUR
08:58
DOKUR 16
101.4 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKC
09:04
DEVARKADRE 17
106.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKA
09:10
KOTAKADRA 18
112.3 Kms| PF #0 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQN
09:16
MANYAMKONDA 19
116.6 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBT
09:19
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 20
128.1 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
09:25
MAHBUBNAGAR 21
130.6 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNG
09:34
YENUGONDA 22
134.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTP
09:39
DIVITI PALLI 23
140.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
09:44
JADCHERLA 24
148.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
09:49
GOLLAPALLY 25
155.8 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJAP
09:56
RAJAPUR 26
160.5 Kms| PF #0 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRGA
10:01
RANGAREDDY GUDA 27
165.6 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
10:09
BALANAGAR 28
171.1 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGL
10:14
BURGULA HALT 29
174.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
10:29
SHADNAGAR 30
184.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTT
10:44
KOTTUR 31
197.3 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
10:49
TIMMAPUR 32
199.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
11:19
UMDANAGAR 33
216.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
11:29
BUDVEL 34
222.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSVP
11:34
NPA SHIVARAMPALLI HALT 35
224.4 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
11:44
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 36
229.2 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
11:59
HUPPUGUDA 37
230.5 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
12:04
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 38
232.8 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
12:09
KACHEGUDA DBR 39
233.6 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
12:14
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 40
234.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
12:50
KACHEGUDA 41
236.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57436 KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
ALAMPUR ROAD (ALPR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
MANOPAD (MOA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ITKYALA (IKI) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
PUDURU (PDO) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
KONNUR (KONN) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
DOKUR (DKUR) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
DIVITI PALLI (DTP) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
RAJAPUR (RJAP) 09:56 1 min 09:57 - No
RANGAREDDY GUDA (RRGA) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
BURGULA HALT (BRGL) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
KOTTUR (KOTT) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
NPA SHIVARAMPALLI HALT (NSVP) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 11:44 1 min 11:45 - No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 12:50 End --------- 2 No

57436 KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) train on RailYatri?

A) KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436)?

A) KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) runs from KURNOOL TOWN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57436) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name