Train Time Table

Tpty Ubl Passenger (57274) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
06:23
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRM
06:40
MAMANDURU 3
24.0 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPE
06:51
BALAPALLE 4
33.9 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SF
07:02
SETTIGUNTA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
07:14
KODURU 6
50.7 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANE
07:22
ANANTARAJUPET 7
58.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBVP
07:29
OBULAVARIPALLI 8
63.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPL
07:35
REDDIPALLE 9
71.2 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMT
07:42
PULLAMPET 10
75.1 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
07:54
RAZAMPETA 11
84.3 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAQ
08:02
HASTAVARMU 12
89.4 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRE
08:13
NANDALUR 13
95.6 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMPL
08:22
MANTAPAMPALLE 14
102.1 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNM
08:29
ONTIMITTA 15
112.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKPT
08:39
BHAKARAPET 16
118.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLP
08:49
KANAMALO PALLE 17
125.1 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
09:10
CUDDAPAH 18
135.2 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPU
09:24
KRISHNAPURAM 19
143.1 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPY
09:34
GANGAYAPLLE 20
151.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKM
09:40
KAMALAPURAM 21
159.1 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGD
09:54
YERRAGUDIPAD 22
167.5 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
10:04
YERRAGUNTLA 23
174.6 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMH
10:14
KALAMALIA 24
182.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOO
10:24
MUDDANURU 25
190.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUM
10:34
MANGAPATNAM 26
206.2 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDP
10:40
KONDAPURAM 27
215.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLL
11:04
REGADIPALLI 28
223.6 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRN
11:14
VANGANUR 29
230.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLPE
11:19
CHALLAVARIPALLI 30
236.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
11:29
TADIPATRI 31
243.4 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQA
11:39
KOMALI 32
249.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUR
11:49
JUTTURU 33
255.9 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VML
12:09
VEMULAPADU 34
262.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLO
12:19
RAYALCHERUVU 35
267.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKO
12:31
JAKKALACHERUVU 36
279.6 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
12:55
GOOTY JN 37
291.5 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLU
13:14
PATAKOTTACHERU 38
303.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKDO
13:24
NAKKANADODDI 39
307.5 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIM
13:34
TIMMANACHERLA 40
316.7 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
14:00
GUNTAKAL JN 41
319.9 Kms| PF #4 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLL
14:29
BANTANAHAL 42
331.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNL
14:39
BEVINAHALU 43
338.7 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKBN
14:46
TSAKIBANDA 44
342.3 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VP
14:53
VIRAPUR 45
347.3 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGI
15:04
HAGARI 46
355.6 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDD
15:19
HADDINAGUNDU 47
363.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
16:00
BELLARY JN 48
369.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYC
16:17
BELLARY CANT 49
375.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
16:37
DUROJI 50
396.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
16:44
TORANAGALLU 51
402.5 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
17:20
HOSPET JN 52
434.8 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
17:34
MUNIRABAD 53
440.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIN
17:47
GINIGERA 54
451.6 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
17:58
KOPPAL 55
462.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNP
18:11
BHANAPUR 56
474.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNA
18:25
BANNI KOPPA 57
485.5 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
19:08
GADAG JN 58
520.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKT
19:29
HULKOTI 59
532.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
19:49
ANNIGERI 60
542.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVHE
20:14
SISVINHALLI 61
555.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
21:15
HUBLI JN 62
577.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57274 Tpty Ubl Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 06:05 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
MAMANDURU (MRM) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
BALAPALLE (BLPE) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
SETTIGUNTA (SF) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
ANANTARAJUPET (ANE) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
REDDIPALLE (RPL) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
PULLAMPET (PMT) 07:42 1 min 07:43 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
HASTAVARMU (HAQ) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
MANTAPAMPALLE (MMPL) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
ONTIMITTA (VNM) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
BHAKARAPET (BKPT) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
KANAMALO PALLE (KNLP) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 3 No
KRISHNAPURAM (KPU) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
GANGAYAPLLE (GPY) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
YERRAGUDIPAD (YGD) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
KALAMALIA (KMH) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
MANGAPATNAM (MUM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
REGADIPALLI (RLL) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
VANGANUR (VRN) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
CHALLAVARIPALLI (CLPE) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
KOMALI (KMQA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
JUTTURU (JUR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
VEMULAPADU (VML) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
JAKKALACHERUVU (JKO) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
PATAKOTTACHERU (PLU) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
NAKKANADODDI (NKDO) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
TIMMANACHERLA (TIM) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 4 No
BANTANAHAL (BLL) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
BEVINAHALU (BNL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
TSAKIBANDA (TKBN) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
VIRAPUR (VP) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
HAGARI (HGI) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
HADDINAGUNDU (HDD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
BELLARY CANT (BYC) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
GINIGERA (GIN) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
BHANAPUR (BNP) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
BANNI KOPPA (BNA) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
HULKOTI (LKT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SISVINHALLI (SVHE) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name