Train Time Table

VIJAYAWADA - BITRAGUNTA Passenger (UnReserved) (57242) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
15:27
KRISHNA CANAL 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAQ
15:33
KOLANUKONDA 3
8.1 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
15:39
PEDDAVADIAPUDI 4
12.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLVR
15:45
CHILUVUR 5
15.9 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
15:51
DUGGIRALA 6
21.6 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLX
15:57
KOLAKALUR 7
25.4 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
16:04
TENALI JN 8
31.5 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
16:16
TSUNDURU 9
43.0 Kms| PF #3 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
16:23
MODUKURU 10
46.7 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
16:32
NIDUBROLU 11
53.4 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
16:39
MACHAVARAM 12
58.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
16:47
APPIKATLA 13
65.3 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
16:57
BAPATLA 14
74.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
17:05
STUARTPURAM 15
80.9 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
17:11
IPURUPALEM 16
84.9 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
17:29
CHIRALA 17
89.1 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
17:34
JANDRAPETA 18
92.3 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
17:40
VETAPALEMU 19
96.8 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
17:45
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 20
100.1 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
17:51
KADAVAKUDURU 21
105.1 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
17:56
CHINNA GANJAM 22
109.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
18:05
UPPUGUNDURU 23
115.9 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
18:11
RAPARLA HALT 24
120.3 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
18:27
AMMANABROLU 25
123.6 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
18:37
KARAVADI 26
129.8 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:49
ONGOLE 27
138.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDM
19:01
SURAREDDIPALEM 28
148.8 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
19:11
TANGUTURU 29
157.1 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
19:20
SINGARAYAKONDA 30
166.7 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPD
19:29
ULAVAPADU 31
176.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTU
19:42
TETTU 32
190.2 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
19:55
KAVALI 33
204.4 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPM
20:05
S VENKTESWRPALM 34
216.8 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
20:45
BITRAGUNTA 35
220.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57242 VIJAYAWADA - BITRAGUNTA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 15:15 9 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
KOLANUKONDA (KAQ) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
PEDDAVADIAPUDI (PVD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
CHILUVUR (CLVR) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
KOLAKALUR (KLX) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:16 1 min 16:17 3 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
SURAREDDIPALEM (SDM) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
ULAVAPADU (UPD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
TETTU (TTU) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 19:55 1 min 19:56 2 No
S VENKTESWRPALM (SVPM) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name