Train Time Table

BITRAGUNTA - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (UnReserved) (57241) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTTR
START
BITRAGUNTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPM
04:06
S VENKTESWRPALM 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
04:17
KAVALI 3
16.5 Kms| PF #3 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTU
04:29
TETTU 4
30.7 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPD
04:40
ULAVAPADU 5
44.6 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
04:50
SINGARAYAKONDA 6
54.2 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
05:00
TANGUTURU 7
63.8 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDM
05:10
SURAREDDIPALEM 8
72.1 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
05:25
ONGOLE 9
82.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRV
05:38
KARAVADI 10
91.1 Kms| PF #2 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
05:45
AMMANABROLU 11
97.3 Kms| PF #3 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRL
05:51
RAPARLA HALT 12
100.6 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGD
05:57
UPPUGUNDURU 13
105.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
06:05
CHINNA GANJAM 14
111.5 Kms| PF #3 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVDU
06:11
KADAVAKUDURU 15
115.8 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLL
06:17
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI 16
120.8 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
06:23
VETAPALEMU 17
124.1 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAQ
06:29
JANDRAPETA 18
128.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
06:39
CHIRALA 19
131.8 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPPM
06:46
IPURUPALEM 20
136.0 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPF
06:52
STUARTPURAM 21
140.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
07:00
BAPATLA 22
146.9 Kms| PF #3 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
APL
07:11
APPIKATLA 23
155.6 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCVM
07:17
MACHAVARAM 24
162.4 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
07:24
NIDUBROLU 25
167.5 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKU
07:33
MODUKURU 26
174.2 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
07:40
TSUNDURU 27
177.9 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
08:00
TENALI JN 28
189.4 Kms| PF #4 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLX
08:09
KOLAKALUR 29
195.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
08:16
DUGGIRALA 30
199.3 Kms| PF #3 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLVR
08:23
CHILUVUR 31
205.1 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVD
08:29
PEDDAVADIAPUDI 32
208.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAQ
08:35
KOLANUKONDA 33
212.8 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
08:44
KRISHNA CANAL 34
216.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
09:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 35
220.9 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57241 BITRAGUNTA - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
S VENKTESWRPALM (SVPM) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 04:17 1 min 04:18 3 No
TETTU (TTU) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
ULAVAPADU (UPD) 04:40 1 min 04:41 1 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
SURAREDDIPALEM (SDM) 05:10 1 min 05:11 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
KARAVADI (KRV) 05:38 1 min 05:39 2 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 05:45 1 min 05:46 3 No
RAPARLA HALT (RPRL) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
UPPUGUNDURU (UGD) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 06:05 1 min 06:06 3 No
KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
KOTTA PANDILA PALLI (KPLL) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
JANDRAPETA (JAQ) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
IPURUPALEM (IPPM) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
STUARTPURAM (SPF) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 07:00 1 min 07:01 3 No
APPIKATLA (APL) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
MACHAVARAM (MCVM) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
MODUKURU (MDKU) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 4 No
KOLAKALUR (KLX) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 08:16 1 min 08:17 3 No
CHILUVUR (CLVR) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
PEDDAVADIAPUDI (PVD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KOLANUKONDA (KAQ) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 08:44 1 min 08:45 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name