Train Time Table

Vskp Mtm Passenger (57230) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
19:28
MARRIPALEM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #2 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
19:53
DUVVADA 3
17.2 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
20:03
ANAKAPALLE 4
33.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
20:34
ELLAMANCHILI 5
56.9 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
20:54
NARSIPATNAM RD 6
74.7 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
21:14
TUNI 7
96.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
21:29
ANNAVARAM 8
113.6 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLP
21:49
GOLLAPROLU 9
132.7 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
21:59
PITHAPURAM 10
138.4 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
22:10
SAMALKOT JN 11
150.5 Kms| PF #3 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
22:29
ANAPARTI 12
177.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
22:34
DWARAPUDI 13
180.8 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYM
22:44
KADIYAN 14
190.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
23:28
RAJAMUNDRY 15
200.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVN
23:35
GODAVARI 16
203.7 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
23:41
KOVVUR 17
208.5 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
00:14
NIDADAVOLU JN 18
223.1 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLDI
00:24
KALDHARI 19
230.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
00:34
TANUKU 20
240.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AL
00:44
ATTILI 21
250.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRM
01:20
BHIMAVARAM JN 22
269.7 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
01:44
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 23
271.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UNDI
01:52
UNDI 24
278.8 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
02:09
AKIVIDU 25
289.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
02:24
KAIKOLUR 26
306.2 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDVL
02:39
MANDAVALLI 27
313.4 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCU
02:47
PUTLACHERUVU 28
319.8 Kms| PF #2 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
04:10
GUDIVADA JN 29
335.3 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVL
04:49
GUDLAVALLERU 30
346.5 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVM
04:54
KAVUTARAM 31
349.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMD
04:59
VADLAMANNADU 32
354.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAV
05:19
PEDANA 33
361.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLU
05:27
CHILAKALAPUDI 34
367.8 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTM
06:00
MACHELIPATNAM 35
372.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57230 Vskp Mtm Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 19:15 3 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 19:28 1 min 19:29 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 3 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 22:34 1 min 22:35 2 No
KADIYAN (KYM) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 23:41 1 min 23:42 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
KALDHARI (KLDI) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
ATTILI (AL) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 01:20 20 mins 01:40 3 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
UNDI (UNDI) 01:52 1 min 01:53 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
PUTLACHERUVU (PCU) 02:47 1 min 02:48 2 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 No
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
KAVUTARAM (KVM) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
VADLAMANNADU (VMD) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
PEDANA (PAV) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
CHILAKALAPUDI (CLU) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) 06:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name