Train Time Table

Sbc Fast Passenger (56912) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
17:52
KUNDGOL 2
15.7 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
18:04
SAUNSHI 3
24.1 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
18:19
GUDGERI 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
18:32
YALVIGI 5
46.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
18:42
SAVANUR 6
55.3 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
18:49
KALSUR 7
63.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
18:59
KARAJGI 8
68.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
19:08
HAVERI 9
75.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
19:24
BYADGI 10
89.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
19:39
DEVARGUDDA 11
99.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
19:48
RANIBENNUR 12
107.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
20:02
CHALGERI 13
121.2 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
20:25
HARIHAR 14
131.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
20:58
DAVANGERE 15
143.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
21:19
KODAGANUR 16
164.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
21:29
MAYAKONDA 17
172.3 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
22:40
CHIKJAJUR JN 18
190.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
23:02
HOLALKERE 19
199.8 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
23:15
RAMGIRI 20
210.2 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
23:28
HOSDURGA ROAD 21
219.9 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
23:41
SHIVANI 22
229.9 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
23:52
AJJAMPUR 23
240.5 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
00:13
BIRUR JN 24
258.6 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
00:23
KADUR 25
264.9 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:15
ARSIKERE JN 26
304.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
01:44
TIPTUR 27
329.4 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMSA
02:14
AMMASANDRA 28
356.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBB
02:44
GUBBI 29
382.3 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
03:08
TUMKUR 30
400.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIAT
03:17
KYATSANDRA 31
405.6 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBL
03:44
DODBELE 32
432.6 Kms| PF #-1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
04:09
CHIK BANAVAR 33
456.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:28
YESVANTPUR JN 34
464.1 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWM
04:38
MALLESWARAM 35
467.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
05:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 36
469.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56912 Sbc Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 23:02 1 min 23:03 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 23:15 1 min 23:16 2 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
DODBELE (DBL) 03:44 1 min 03:45 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 3 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 05:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name