Train Time Table

Sbc Fast Passenger (56910) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HPT
START
HOSPET JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGW
14:18
KARIGANURU 2
6.4 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKL
14:24
PAPINAYAKNAHALI 3
13.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNR
14:29
GADIGANURU 4
25.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
14:44
TORANAGALLU 5
32.3 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
14:54
DUROJI 6
38.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDN
15:07
KUDATINI 7
45.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYC
15:21
BELLARY CANT 8
61.3 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
16:00
BELLARY JN 9
64.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLM
17:09
SOMALAPURAM 10
94.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDG
18:25
RAYADURG 11
118.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOMU
18:54
MOLAKALMURU 12
133.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THKU
19:31
THALLAK 13
166.3 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHKE
19:48
CHALLAKERE 14
181.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHI
20:04
BALLENAHALLI 15
195.6 Kms| PF #4 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTA
20:28
CHITRADURG 16
216.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMC
20:59
AMRITAPURA 17
237.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
21:40
CHIKJAJUR JN 18
250.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
23:02
HOLALKERE 19
259.6 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
23:15
RAMGIRI 20
270.0 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
23:28
HOSDURGA ROAD 21
279.7 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
23:41
SHIVANI 22
289.7 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
23:54
AJJAMPUR 23
300.3 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
00:13
BIRUR JN 24
318.4 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
00:23
KADUR 25
324.7 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:15
ARSIKERE JN 26
363.7 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
01:43
TIPTUR 27
389.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMSA
02:14
AMMASANDRA 28
416.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBB
02:44
GUBBI 29
442.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
03:08
TUMKUR 30
460.0 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBL
03:43
DODBELE 31
492.4 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAW
04:09
CHIK BANAVAR 32
515.8 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:28
YESVANTPUR JN 33
523.9 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWM
04:38
MALLESWARAM 34
526.8 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
05:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 35
529.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56910 Sbc Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOSPET JN (HPT) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
KARIGANURU (KGW) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
PAPINAYAKNAHALI (PKL) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
GADIGANURU (GNR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 14:44 1 min 14:45 3 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
KUDATINI (KDN) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
BELLARY CANT (BYC) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
SOMALAPURAM (SLM) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
RAYADURG (RDG) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
THALLAK (THKU) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BALLENAHALLI (BAHI) 20:04 1 min 20:05 4 No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 21:40 1hr 10 mins 22:50 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 23:02 1 min 23:03 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 23:15 1 min 23:16 2 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
GUBBI (GBB) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
DODBELE (DBL) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 05:15 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name