Train Time Table

Hospet Passenger (56909) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
20:21
MALLESWARAM 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
20:30
YESVANTPUR JN 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
20:41
CHIK BANAVAR 4
13.7 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
20:59
DODBELE 5
37.2 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
21:28
KYATSANDRA 6
64.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
21:37
TUMKUR 7
69.5 Kms| PF #3 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
21:59
GUBBI 8
87.5 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
22:22
AMMASANDRA 9
113.6 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
22:46
TIPTUR 10
140.3 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
23:15
ARSIKERE JN 11
165.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
00:03
KADUR 12
204.8 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
00:15
BIRUR JN 13
211.2 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJP
00:34
AJJAMPUR 14
229.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHV
00:46
SHIVANI 15
239.8 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSD
00:58
HOSDURGA ROAD 16
249.8 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGI
01:10
RAMGIRI 17
259.5 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLK
01:23
HOLALKERE 18
269.9 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
01:45
CHIKJAJUR JN 19
279.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMC
02:09
AMRITAPURA 20
292.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTA
02:38
CHITRADURG 21
313.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAHI
03:04
BALLENAHALLI 22
333.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHKE
03:23
CHALLAKERE 23
348.5 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
THKU
03:42
THALLAK 24
363.2 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOMU
04:21
MOLAKALMURU 25
395.9 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDG
04:55
RAYADURG 26
411.1 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLM
05:11
SOMALAPURAM 27
434.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
06:05
BELLARY JN 28
464.7 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYC
06:29
BELLARY CANT 29
468.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDN
06:54
KUDATINI 30
484.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAJ
07:08
DUROJI 31
491.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNGL
07:26
TORANAGALLU 32
497.2 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNR
07:40
GADIGANURU 33
504.3 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
08:45
HOSPET JN 34
529.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56909 Hospet Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 20:15 10 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 3 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 20:41 1 min 20:42 3 No
DODBELE (DBL) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 21:37 2 mins 21:39 3 No
GUBBI (GBB) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 22:22 1 min 22:23 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 00:58 1 min 00:59 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 01:10 1 min 01:11 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 01:23 1 min 01:24 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
BALLENAHALLI (BAHI) 03:04 1 min 03:05 - No
CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 03:23 1 min 03:24 1 No
THALLAK (THKU) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
RAYADURG (RDG) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
SOMALAPURAM (SLM) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 1 No
BELLARY CANT (BYC) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KUDATINI (KDN) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
GADIGANURU (GNR) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 08:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name