Train Time Table

Hospet Passenger (56909) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
22:22
MALLESWARAM 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:30
YESVANTPUR JN 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
22:59
DODBELE 4
37.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
23:29
KYATSANDRA 5
64.1 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:43
TUMKUR 6
69.5 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
23:58
GUBBI 7
87.5 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMSA
00:24
AMMASANDRA 8
113.6 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
01:03
TIPTUR 9
140.3 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:40
ARSIKERE JN 10
165.8 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
02:28
KADUR 11
204.8 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
02:40
BIRUR JN 12
211.2 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJP
03:00
AJJAMPUR 13
229.2 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHV
03:13
SHIVANI 14
239.8 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSD
03:26
HOSDURGA ROAD 15
249.8 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGI
03:39
RAMGIRI 16
259.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLK
03:52
HOLALKERE 17
269.9 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
04:40
CHIKJAJUR JN 18
279.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYK
05:39
MAYAKONDA 19
297.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAG
05:49
KODAGANUR 20
305.7 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
06:18
DAVANGERE 21
325.9 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
06:50
HARIHAR 22
338.7 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLI
07:07
CHALGERI 23
348.6 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
07:24
RANIBENNUR 24
362.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAD
07:37
DEVARGUDDA 25
370.2 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYD
07:51
BYADGI 26
380.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
08:14
HAVERI 27
394.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJG
08:24
KARAJGI 28
401.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVS
08:29
KALSUR 29
406.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVNR
08:39
SAVANUR 30
414.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLG
08:51
YALVIGI 31
423.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDI
09:09
GUDGERI 32
434.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNH
09:21
SAUNSHI 33
445.7 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNO
09:31
KUNDGOL 34
454.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
10:40
HUBLI JN 35
469.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56909 Hospet Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 22:15 10 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 22:22 1 min 22:23 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 3 No
DODBELE (DBL) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 3 No
GUBBI (GBB) 23:58 1 min 23:59 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 03:13 1 min 03:14 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 10:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name