Train Time Table

RAMESWARAM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56830) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
14:10
PAMBAN JN 2
10.9 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
14:27
MANDAPAM 3
17.2 Kms| PF #3 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MC
14:32
MANDAPAM CAMP 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCP
14:44
UCHIPPULI 5
33.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTV
14:54
VALANTARAVAL 6
44.7 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
15:04
RAMANATHAPURAM 7
53.6 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQD
15:17
SATTIRAKKUDI 8
69.3 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
15:31
PARAMAKKUDI 9
89.3 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUX
15:45
SUDIYUR 10
103.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
16:29
MANAMADURAI JN 11
113.3 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
16:59
SIVAGANGA 12
134.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNGI
17:14
PANANGUDI 13
139.6 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAL
17:24
KALLAL 14
156.8 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
17:36
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 15
169.7 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
17:59
KARAIKKUDI JN 16
174.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYR
18:07
KOTTAIYUR 17
180.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTND
18:18
CHETTINAD 18
185.7 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYM
18:29
TIRUMAYAM 19
195.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMN
18:39
NAMANASAMUDRAM 20
205.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKT
18:49
PUDUKKOTTAI 21
211.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEL
19:01
VELLANUR 22
222.7 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRUR
19:13
KEERANUR 23
235.4 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMG
19:29
KUMARAMANGALAM 24
250.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25
264.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56830 RAMESWARAM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 13:55 1 No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 14:27 1 min 14:28 3 No
MANDAPAM CAMP (MC) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
UCHIPPULI (UCP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
VALANTARAVAL (VTV) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
SATTIRAKKUDI (SQD) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
SUDIYUR (SUX) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
PANANGUDI (PNGI) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KALLAL (KAL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
KOTTAIYUR (KTYR) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
CHETTINAD (CTND) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
TIRUMAYAM (TYM) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
NAMANASAMUDRAM (NMN) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
VELLANUR (VEL) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
KEERANUR (KRUR) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
KUMARAMANGALAM (KRMG) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name