Train Time Table

DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DG
START
DINDIGUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDM
11:24
VADAMADURA 2
16.1 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYR
11:34
AYYALUR 3
24.5 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFC
11:44
KALPATTICHATRAM 4
35.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPJ
11:53
VALYAMPATTI 5
43.9 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
12:14
MANAPARAI 6
57.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLS
12:24
KOLATUR 7
75.6 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 8
94.3 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
13:47
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 9
97.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
13:51
MANJATTIDAL 10
99.4 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
13:57
TIRUVERUMBUR 11
104.3 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
14:04
TONDAMANPATTI 12
109.4 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
14:11
SOLGAMPATTI 13
115.3 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
14:18
AIYANAPURAM 14
122.0 Kms| PF #0 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
14:25
BUDALUR 15
126.8 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
14:34
ALAKKUDI 16
134.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
14:45
THANJAVUR 17
144.1 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
15:08
PAPANASAM 18
169.0 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
15:25
KUMBAKONAM 19
183.4 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
15:35
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 20
191.6 Kms| PF #0 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
15:43
ADUTURAI 21
194.9 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
15:55
KUTRALAM 22
206.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
17:15
MAYILADUTURAI JN 23
214.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56822 DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DINDIGUL JN (DG) --------- Start 11:10 3 No
VADAMADURA (VDM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
AYYALUR (AYR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KALPATTICHATRAM (KFC) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
VALYAMPATTI (VPJ) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KOLATUR (KLS) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 15:35 1 min 15:36 - No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 17:15 End --------- 1 No

56822 DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) train on RailYatri?

A) DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822)?

A) DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) runs from DINDIGUL JN to MAYILADUTURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name