Train Time Table

DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56822) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DG
START
DINDIGUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDM
11:24
VADAMADURA 2
16.1 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYR
11:34
AYYALUR 3
24.5 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFC
11:44
KALPATTICHATRAM 4
35.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPJ
11:53
VALYAMPATTI 5
43.9 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
12:14
MANAPARAI 6
57.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLS
12:24
KOLATUR 7
75.6 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 8
94.3 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
13:47
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 9
97.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
13:51
MANJATTIDAL 10
99.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
13:57
TIRUVERUMBUR 11
104.3 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
14:04
TONDAMANPATTI 12
109.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
14:11
SOLGAMPATTI 13
115.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
14:18
AIYANAPURAM 14
122.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
14:25
BUDALUR 15
126.8 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
14:34
ALAKKUDI 16
134.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
14:45
THANJAVUR 17
144.1 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
15:08
PAPANASAM 18
169.0 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
15:25
KUMBAKONAM 19
183.4 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
15:35
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 20
191.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
15:43
ADUTURAI 21
194.9 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
15:55
KUTRALAM 22
206.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
17:15
MAYILADUTURAI JN 23
214.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56822 DINDIGUL - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DINDIGUL JN (DG) --------- Start 11:10 3 No
VADAMADURA (VDM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
AYYALUR (AYR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KALPATTICHATRAM (KFC) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
VALYAMPATTI (VPJ) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KOLATUR (KLS) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 15:35 1 min 15:36 - No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 17:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name