Train Time Table

MAYILADUTURAI - DINDIGUL Passenger (56821) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MV
START
MAYILADUTURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
11:35
KUTRALAM 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
11:47
ADUTURAI 3
19.8 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
11:51
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 4
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
12:03
KUMBAKONAM 5
31.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
12:17
PAPANASAM 6
45.6 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
12:38
THANJAVUR 7
70.6 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
12:49
ALAKKUDI 8
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
12:58
BUDALUR 9
87.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
13:04
AIYANAPURAM 10
92.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
13:11
SOLGAMPATTI 11
99.3 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
13:18
TONDAMANPATTI 12
105.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
13:24
TIRUVERUMBUR 13
110.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
13:30
MANJATTIDAL 14
115.2 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
13:34
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 15
117.6 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
14:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 16
120.3 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLS
14:43
KOLATUR 17
139.0 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
14:58
MANAPARAI 18
156.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPJ
15:09
VALYAMPATTI 19
170.7 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFC
15:17
KALPATTICHATRAM 20
179.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYR
15:27
AYYALUR 21
190.1 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDM
15:34
VADAMADURA 22
198.5 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
16:20
DINDIGUL JN 23
214.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56821 MAYILADUTURAI - DINDIGUL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) --------- Start 11:25 5 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 12:58 1 min 12:59 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 13:18 1 min 13:19 - No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 13:30 1 min 13:31 2 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 5 No
KOLATUR (KLS) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
VALYAMPATTI (VPJ) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
KALPATTICHATRAM (KFC) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
AYYALUR (AYR) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
VADAMADURA (VDM) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 16:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name