Train Time Table

BHAGAVATHIPURAM - TIRUNELVELI Passenger (56798) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJM
START
BHAGAVATHIPURAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCT
15:15
SENGOTTAI 2
6.6 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSI
15:31
TENKASI JN 3
14.5 Kms| PF #3 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYZ
15:35
KIZHA PULIYUR 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCM
15:43
PAVURCHUTRAM 5
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTE
15:49
METTUR 6
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKY
15:57
KILA KADAIYAM 7
36.8 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVS
16:01
RAVANASAMUDRAM 8
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZK
16:05
AZHWARKURICHI 9
40.8 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIB
16:10
KIZHA AMBUR 10
45.6 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASD
16:17
AMBASAMUDRAM 11
52.1 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIC
16:23
KALLIDAIKURICHI 12
56.5 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVR
16:30
VIRAVANALLUR 13
62.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARK
16:35
KARAIKKURICHI 14
64.7 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMD
16:39
CHARAN MAHADEVI 15
67.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEA
16:49
PETTAI 16
80.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYT
16:54
TIRUNELVELI TOWN 17
83.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
17:45
TIRUNELVELI 18
86.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56798 BHAGAVATHIPURAM - TIRUNELVELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAVATHIPURAM (BJM) --------- Start 14:45 2 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 15:31 1 min 15:32 3 No
KIZHA PULIYUR (KYZ) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
METTUR (MTE) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
RAVANASAMUDRAM (RVS) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
AZHWARKURICHI (AZK) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
KIZHA AMBUR (KIB) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
KALLIDAIKURICHI (KIC) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
VIRAVANALLUR (VVR) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
KARAIKKURICHI (KARK) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
CHARAN MAHADEVI (SMD) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
PETTAI (PEA) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
TIRUNELVELI TOWN (TYT) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 17:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name