Train Time Table

PALAKKAD TOWN - TIRUCHIRAPALLI Fast Passenger (56712) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGTN
START
PALGHAT TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
06:37
PALAKKAD 2
4.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
06:57
KANJIKODE 3
17.6 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
07:11
WALAYAR 4
30.0 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
07:23
ETTIMADAI 5
38.7 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
07:34
MADUKARAI 6
43.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
07:54
PODANUR JN 7
53.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
08:05
COIMBATORE JN 8
59.7 Kms| PF #6 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBF
08:17
COIMBATORE NORTH 9
62.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMD
08:26
PILAMEDU 10
69.1 Kms| PF #3 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHI
08:31
SINGANALLUR 11
73.9 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
08:39
IRUGUR 12
77.5 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNO
08:54
SOMANUR 13
92.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
09:23
TIRUPPUR 14
110.2 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKL
09:29
UTTUKULI 15
124.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
10:15
ERODE JN 16
160.4 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
10:44
PASUR 17
179.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
11:04
KODUMUDI 18
198.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
11:19
PUGALUR 19
211.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
11:42
KARUR 20
225.3 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
12:04
SITHALAVAI 21
248.1 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
12:24
KULITALAI 22
264.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
12:34
PETTAIVAYATALAI 23
273.7 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
13:55
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 24
301.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56712 PALAKKAD TOWN - TIRUCHIRAPALLI Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 4 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 07:11 1 min 07:12 2 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 6 No
COIMBATORE NORTH (CBF) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
PILAMEDU (PLMD) 08:26 1 min 08:27 3 No
SINGANALLUR (SHI) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
SOMANUR (SNO) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
UTTUKULI (UKL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 11:42 3 mins 11:45 1 No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
KULITALAI (KLT) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 13:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name