Train Time Table

COIMBATORE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Fast Passenger (56651) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
14:23
PODANUR JN 2
5.9 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
14:39
ETTIMADAI 3
21.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
14:52
WALAYAR 4
29.7 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
15:05
KANJIKODE 5
42.1 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
15:15
PALAKKAD 6
55.7 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
15:39
PALAPPURAM 7
83.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
15:48
OTTAPPALAM 8
87.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:10
SHORANUR JN 9
99.9 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
16:29
PATTAMBI 10
111.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
16:39
PALLIPPURAM 11
120.5 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
16:51
KUTTIPPURAM 12
129.8 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
17:00
TIRUNNAVAYA 13
136.3 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
17:08
TIRUR 14
144.9 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
17:17
TANUR 15
152.9 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
17:26
PARPANANGADI 16
161.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
17:32
VALLIKUNNU 17
165.9 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
17:39
KADALUNDI 18
171.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
17:49
FEROK 19
176.1 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
17:57
KALLAYI 20
184.3 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:07
KOZHIKODE 21
186.1 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
18:14
VELLAYIL 22
188.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
18:19
WEST HILL 23
190.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
18:27
ELATTUR 24
197.9 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
18:33
CHEMANCHERI 25
205.1 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
18:54
QUILANDI 26
210.4 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
19:00
VELLARAKKAD 27
215.9 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
19:07
TIKKOTTI 28
219.7 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
19:14
PAYYOLI 29
222.7 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
19:20
IRINGAL 30
228.6 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
19:39
VADAKARA 31
232.4 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
19:44
NADAPURAM ROAD 32
237.8 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
19:49
MUKKALI 33
241.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
19:59
MAHE 34
245.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
20:04
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 35
252.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
20:23
THALASSERY 36
254.5 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
20:29
DHARMADAM 37
258.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
20:44
ETAKKOT 38
262.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
20:59
KANNUR SOUTH 39
271.5 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
21:40
KANNUR 40
275.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56651 COIMBATORE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 14:15 5 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 3 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 3 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
TANUR (TA) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:07 3 mins 18:10 3 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
WEST HILL (WH) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 18:27 1 min 18:28 2 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name