Train Time Table

COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger (56605) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
16:39
PODANUR JN 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
16:51
MADUKARAI 3
15.7 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
16:59
ETTIMADAI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
17:13
WALAYAR 5
29.7 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
17:27
KANJIKODE 6
42.1 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
17:45
PALAKKAD 7
55.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
18:05
PARLI 8
64.3 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
18:11
MANKARAI 9
71.7 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
18:19
LAKKITI 10
79.5 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
18:25
PALAPPURAM 11
83.5 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
18:34
OTTAPPALAM 12
87.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
18:42
MANNANUR 13
94.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
19:05
SHORANUR JN 14
99.9 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
19:44
VALLATHOL NAGAR 15
103.9 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
19:51
MULLURKARA 16
107.9 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
19:58
WADAKANCHERI 17
116.2 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
20:07
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 18
123.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
20:15
PUNKUNNAM 19
130.6 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
20:55
THRISUR 20
132.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56605 COIMBATORE MAIN - THRISSUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 16:30 6 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 16:51 1 min 16:52 2 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
WALAYAR (WRA) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 1 No
PARLI (PLL) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
MANKARAI (MNY) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 19:05 25 mins 19:30 1 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 20:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name