Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
12:34
TRIUPUNITTURA 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
12:49
MULANTURUTTI 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
12:55
KANJIRAMITTAM 4
22.3 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
13:00
PIRAVAM ROAD 5
28.7 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
13:07
VAIKAM ROAD 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
13:15
KURUPPANTHARA 7
41.5 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
13:27
ETTUMANUR 8
49.3 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
13:49
KOTTAYAM 9
59.9 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
14:09
CHANGANASERI 10
77.7 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
14:19
TIRUVALLA 11
85.6 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
14:29
CHENGANNUR 12
94.7 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
14:54
MAVELIKARA 13
107.2 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
15:40
KAYANKULAM JN 14
114.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56387 ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 12:20 5 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 13:00 1 min 13:01 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 14:54 1 min 14:55 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:40 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name