Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
12:34
TRIUPUNITTURA 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
12:49
MULANTURUTTI 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
12:55
KANJIRAMITTAM 4
22.3 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
13:00
PIRAVAM ROAD 5
28.7 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
13:07
VAIKAM ROAD 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
13:15
KURUPPANTHARA 7
41.5 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
13:27
ETTUMANUR 8
49.3 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
13:49
KOTTAYAM 9
59.9 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
14:09
CHANGANASERI 10
77.7 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
14:19
TIRUVALLA 11
85.6 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
14:29
CHENGANNUR 12
94.7 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
14:54
MAVELIKARA 13
107.2 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
15:40
KAYANKULAM JN 14
114.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56387 ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 12:20 5 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 13:00 1 min 13:01 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 14:54 1 min 14:55 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:40 End --------- 5 No

56387 ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) train on RailYatri?

A) ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387)?

A) ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KAYANKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERNAKULAM - KAYAMKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56387) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name