Train Time Table

GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger (56365) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUV
START
GURUVAYUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
06:09
PUNKUNNAM 2
20.8 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
06:13
THRISSUR 3
23.2 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
06:22
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
06:31
PUDUKAD 5
36.7 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
06:39
NELLAYI 6
40.5 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
06:45
IRINJALAKUDA 7
47.0 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
06:53
CHALAKUDI 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
06:59
KORATTI ANGADI 9
59.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
07:04
KARUKKUTTY 10
63.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
07:11
ANGAMALI 11
68.6 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
07:18
CHOVVARA 12
74.5 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:24
ALUVA 13
77.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
07:32
KALAMASSERY 14
83.9 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
07:42
EDAPPALLY 15
88.5 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
08:04
ERNAKULAM TOWN 16
94.6 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
08:29
TRIUPUNITTURA 17
104.5 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
08:42
MULANTURUTTI 18
111.8 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
08:54
PIRAVAM ROAD 19
123.6 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
09:02
VAIKAM ROAD 20
129.8 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
09:14
KURUPPANTHARA 21
136.4 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
09:24
ETTUMANUR 22
144.2 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:43
KOTTAYAM 23
154.8 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
10:09
CHANGANASERI 24
172.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
10:19
TIRUVALLA 25
180.5 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:31
CHENGANNUR 26
189.5 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
10:38
CHERIYANAD 27
195.8 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
10:44
MAVELIKARA 28
202.1 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:58
KAYANKULAM JN 29
209.7 Kms| PF #4 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
11:09
OCHIRA 30
215.8 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
11:19
KARUNAGAPALLI 31
223.4 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
11:29
SASTHANKOTTA 32
231.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
11:38
MUNROTURUTTU 33
235.7 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
11:45
PERINAD 34
241.5 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:50
KOLLAM JN 35
250.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
13:09
KILIKOLLUR 36
256.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
13:24
KUNDARA 37
263.3 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
13:34
EZHUKONE 38
268.2 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
13:44
KOTTARAKARA 39
275.4 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIF
13:50
KURI 40
283.0 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
14:00
AUVANESWSAREM 41
287.3 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
14:50
PUNALUR 42
295.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56365 GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURUVAYUR (GUV) --------- Start 05:50 3 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 10:09 1 min 10:10 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:44 1 min 10:45 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 4 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 11:09 1 min 11:10 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
PERINAD (PRND) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
KUNDARA (KUV) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
KURI (KIF) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
PUNALUR (PUU) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name