Train Time Table

KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56362) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTYM
START
KOTTAYAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
05:29
ETTUMANUR 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
05:36
KURUPPANTHARA 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
05:44
VAIKAM ROAD 4
25.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
05:59
PIRAVAM ROAD 5
31.2 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
06:05
KANJIRAMITTAM 6
37.6 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
06:14
MULANTURUTTI 7
43.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
06:29
TRIUPUNITTURA 8
50.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
07:00
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9
60.2 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
07:13
EDAPPALLY 10
66.2 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
07:22
KALAMASSERY 11
70.9 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
07:41
ALUVA 12
77.1 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
07:46
CHOVVARA 13
80.3 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
07:53
ANGAMALI 14
86.2 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
07:59
KARUKKUTTY 15
91.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
08:04
KORATTI ANGADI 16
95.5 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
08:09
DIVINE NAGAR 17
99.3 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
08:14
CHALAKUDI 18
101.7 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
08:24
IRINJALAKUDA 19
107.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
08:33
NELLAYI 20
114.3 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
08:40
PUDUKAD 21
118.1 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
08:49
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 22
125.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
08:58
THRISSUR 23
131.6 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
09:04
PUNKUNNAM 24
134.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
09:14
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 25
140.9 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
09:24
WADAKANCHERI 26
148.4 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
09:33
MULLURKARA 27
156.6 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
09:44
VALLATHOL NAGAR 28
160.6 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
11:05
SHORANUR JN 29
164.6 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDKS
11:41
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT 30
169.0 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
11:47
VAILAPUZHA 31
175.1 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZC
11:52
KULUKKALUR 32
178.6 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
11:59
CHERUKARA 33
185.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
12:09
ANGADIPPURAM 34
192.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
12:17
PATTIKKAD 35
197.9 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
12:26
MELATTUR 36
205.1 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
12:33
TUVVUR 37
211.6 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPM
12:39
TODIKKAPULAM HALT 38
215.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
12:46
VANIYAMBALAM 39
220.1 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIL
13:10
NILAMBUR ROAD 40
230.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56362 KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) --------- Start 05:20 2 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 05:59 1 min 06:00 3 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 07:13 1 min 07:14 2 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:41 1 min 07:42 3 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 07:46 1 min 07:47 2 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 08:33 1 min 08:34 2 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 09:33 1 min 09:34 2 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:05 30 mins 11:35 3 No
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT (VDKS) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
KULUKKALUR (KZC) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
TODIKKAPULAM HALT (TDPM) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name