Train Time Table

MANGALORE CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger (56324) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
07:59
ULLAL 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
08:07
MANJESHWAR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
08:14
UPPALA 4
23.9 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
08:23
KUMBLA 5
33.7 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
08:33
KASARAGOD 6
45.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
08:39
KALANAD HALT 7
48.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
08:44
KOTIKULAM 8
55.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
08:49
BEKAL FORT 9
60.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
08:58
KANHANGAD 10
69.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
09:07
NILESHWAR 11
78.3 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
09:14
CHARVATTUR 12
83.6 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
09:21
TRIKARPUR 13
92.1 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
09:28
PAYYANUR 14
98.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
09:35
ELIMALA 15
101.1 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
09:44
PAYANGADI 16
110.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
09:54
KANNAPURAM 17
117.5 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
09:59
PAPPINISSERY 18
123.6 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
10:04
VALAPATTANAM 19
125.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
10:09
CHIRAKKAL 20
127.2 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
10:35
KANNUR 21
132.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
10:58
THALASSERY 22
152.7 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
11:08
MAHE 23
161.9 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
11:15
MUKKALI 24
165.7 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
11:20
NADAPURAM ROAD 25
169.3 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
11:28
VADAKARA 26
174.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
11:36
PAYYOLI 27
184.5 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
11:48
QUILANDI 28
196.7 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
12:20
KOZHIKODE 29
221.1 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
12:32
KALLAYI 30
222.9 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
12:41
FEROK 31
231.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
12:49
KADALUNDI 32
235.7 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
12:56
VALLIKUNNU 33
241.2 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
13:03
PARPANANGADI 34
246.2 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
13:14
TANUR 35
254.3 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
13:23
TIRUR 36
262.3 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
13:34
TIRUNNAVAYA 37
270.9 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
13:43
KUTTIPPURAM 38
277.4 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
13:59
PALLIPPURAM 39
286.7 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
14:14
PATTAMBI 40
295.8 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:25
SHORANUR JN 41
307.3 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
15:44
MANNANUR 42
313.2 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
15:53
OTTAPPALAM 43
320.1 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
15:59
PALAPPURAM 44
323.7 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
16:09
LAKKITI 45
327.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
16:19
MANKARAI 46
335.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
16:29
PARLI 47
342.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
17:45
PALAKKAD 48
351.5 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
18:10
KANJIKODE 49
365.1 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
18:29
WALAYAR 50
377.4 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
18:46
ETTIMADAI 51
386.2 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
18:56
MADUKARAI 52
391.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
19:34
PODANUR JN 53
401.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
20:00
COIMBATORE JN 54
407.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56324 MANGALORE CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 07:40 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
UPPALA (UAA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
FEROK (FK) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 12:56 1 min 12:57 2 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
TANUR (TA) 13:14 1 min 13:15 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
MANKARAI (MNY) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
PARLI (PLL) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 3 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name